Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magadan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magadan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magadan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,9346,173
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,9065,535
AlgiersAlgeria 8,9025,532
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,7705,450
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,52210,267
AzulArgentina 16,67010,359
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,5696,568
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9436,800
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,3965,839
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,3985,840
AmberleyAustralia 9,6966,025
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,9644,327
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,0044,352
AimoresBrazil 15,4609,607
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,7039,136
AltamiraBrazil 13,4478,356
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,7388,537
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,7839,808
ApodiBrazil 13,9778,686
AracajuBrazil 14,5689,053
AracuaiBrazil 15,1569,418
AragarcasBrazil 14,8139,205
AraxaBrazil 15,3499,538
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,2918,880
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,3383,317
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,3503,324
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5142,184
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,9404,934
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,1072,552
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,6734,147
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,7194,175
AbecheChad 10,7076,653
AntofagastaChile 14,8839,249
AricaChile 14,3818,936
AltaiChina 4,1602,585
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,1107,525
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,0657,497
AraucaColombia 11,7537,303
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,4326,483
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,5306,543
AzuaDominican Republic 10,5566,560
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,5685,324
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,5895,337
AswanEgypt 9,1585,691
AsyutEgypt 8,9345,552
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,2586,375
AsmaraEritrea 9,7206,040
AssabEritrea 9,7416,053
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,3446,428
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,2075,100
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,8646,130
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,7187,903
AccraGhana 12,3327,663
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,7654,826
AthensGreece 8,1335,054
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,1595,070
AasiaatGreenland 5,6273,497
AmmassalikGreenland 6,0803,778
AputiteqGreenland 5,8543,638
AkureyriIceland 6,0593,765
AgraIndia 6,4694,020
AhmedabadIndia 7,1514,444
AkolaIndia 7,1244,427
AllahabadIndia 6,4183,988
AmritsarIndia 6,2433,879
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,3084,541
AbadanIran 7,7914,842
ArakIran 7,3664,578
AlbengaItaly 8,0014,972
AlgheroItaly 8,3575,193
AmendolaItaly 8,0465,000
AnconaItaly 7,8974,908
ArezzoItaly 7,9624,948
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,4737,751
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,4517,737
AbashiriJapan 1,7821,107
AburatsuJapan 3,4282,130
AikawaJapan 2,5531,587
AjiroJapan 2,8541,773
AkitaJapan 2,3291,447
AkuneJapan 3,4192,124
AomoriJapan 2,1961,364
AsahikawaJapan 1,8461,147
AsosanJapan 3,3022,052
AmmanJordan 8,2245,110
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1283,187
AinaziLatvia 6,1443,818
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,1387,543
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,0227,471
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,5477,797
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,8357,355
AtarMauritania 10,9916,830
AgalegaMauritius 11,2376,983
AcapulcoMexico 9,4545,875
AayanbulagMongolia 3,6672,279
AltaiMongolia 3,8032,363
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,4452,141
AgadirMorocco 9,8536,123
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,2224,488
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,7777,318
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,3967,082
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,0936,893
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,9676,815
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,6627,247
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,6047,211
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,9616,811
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,9466,802
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,9446,801
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,9446,801
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,9446,801
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,9446,801
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,6606,624
AgadezNiger 10,8676,753
AsuncionParaguay 15,6179,705
ArequipaPeru 14,1228,776
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,1423,195
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,8087,338
AradRomania 7,3944,595
AjanRussia 819509
AldanRussia 1,447899
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,9633,706
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,8462,390
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,104686
AnadyrRussia 1,493928
ArkhangelskRussia 5,0463,135
ArmavirRussia 6,7544,197
AstrakhanRussia 6,3323,935
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,8225,482
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,4145,228
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,7775,454
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,8125,476
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,0155,602
Abu HamedSudan 9,5745,950
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,2106,344
AqiqSudan 9,4675,883
ArbaatSudan 9,3705,822
AromaSudan 9,8046,092
AtbaraSudan 9,7256,043
Abu KamalSyria 7,7624,824
AleppoSyria 7,7624,823
AranyaprathetThailand 6,4363,999
AtakpameTogo 12,0827,508
AdanaTurkey 7,7674,827
AfyonTurkey 7,7944,843
AnkaraTurkey 7,5814,711
AntalyaTurkey 7,9724,954
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,5894,094
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,8194,238
AberporthUk 7,4004,599
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,3624,575
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,0984,411
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,9134,296
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,0184,982
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,0284,988
ArtigasUruguay 16,18510,058
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,2625,134
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,7594,200
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,4333,376
Abilene, TxUsa 7,9384,933
Ada, MnUsa 6,6734,147
Adrian, MiUsa 7,6644,762
Aiken, ScUsa 8,5425,308
Akron, OhUsa 7,8654,887
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,1684,454
Albany, GaUsa 8,6665,385
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,9324,929
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,1394,437
Albion, NeUsa 7,1014,413
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,3554,570
Aledo, IlUsa 7,4924,655
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,9134,296
Algona, IaUsa 7,1764,459
Alice, TxUsa 8,4455,248
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,0965,031
Alliance, NeUsa 6,8834,277
Alma, MiUsa 7,5284,678
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,3744,582
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,9404,934
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,5744,706
Amherst, MaUsa 8,0334,992
Amite, LaUsa 8,5215,295
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,1511,958
Anderson, InUsa 7,7874,839
Anderson, ScUsa 8,4035,222
Angelica, NyUsa 7,8744,893
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,6644,762
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,4222,748
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,8535,501
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,2525,750
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,3775,205
Ashland, WiUsa 6,9114,295
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,4973,416
Atchison, KsUsa 7,4584,635
Athens, GaUsa 8,4975,280
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,4845,272
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,2485,125
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 1,564972
Auburn, NeUsa 7,3784,585
Augusta, GaUsa 8,6085,349
Augusta, MtUsa 6,0103,735
Aurora, IlUsa 7,5134,669
Austin, TxUsa 8,2365,118
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,8083,609
AndizanUzbekistan 5,5893,473
AcariguaVenezuela 11,5507,177
AdenYemen 9,6435,992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -