Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magadan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magadan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magadan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,3493,946
BustAfghanistan 6,8324,245
BatnaAlgeria 8,9265,547
BecharAlgeria 9,5915,960
BejaiaAlgeria 8,8565,503
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,7376,051
BiskraAlgeria 9,0435,619
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,7276,045
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 18,35811,408
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 18,50911,502
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,49411,492
Base OrcadasAntarctica 19,14811,899
ByrdAntarctica 16,46310,230
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,74510,405
BarilocheArgentina 16,49410,249
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,52010,266
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,9726,196
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,6706,009
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9985,591
BrestBelarus 6,7254,179
BrusselsBelgium 7,3784,585
Belize CityBelize 9,9356,174
BeninBenin 12,1757,566
BohiconBenin 12,0977,517
BermudaBermuda 9,2875,771
BageBrazil 16,37310,174
BambuiBrazil 15,4199,581
BarbacenaBrazil 15,6039,696
BarbalhaBrazil 14,1458,790
BarcelosBrazil 12,8848,006
BarraBrazil 14,5029,012
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,8528,608
BarreirasBrazil 14,5859,063
BelémBrazil 13,3448,292
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,4569,605
BelterraBrazil 13,3118,272
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,2688,866
Bom JesusBrazil 16,22410,081
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,7379,158
BrasiliaBrazil 14,9159,269
BrevesBrazil 13,3248,280
BurgasBulgaria 7,5434,687
BurundiBurundi 12,0427,483
BatouriCameroon 11,9417,420
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,4364,621
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,3523,326
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,1523,202
Banff, AbCanada 5,4873,410
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,3614,574
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,3604,574
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,6863,533
Bissett, MbCanada 6,3503,946
Blue River, BcCanada 5,2363,254
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,5064,664
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,5792,845
Brandon, MbCanada 6,2833,905
Broadview, SkCanada 6,1333,811
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,6063,484
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,9083,050
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,7825,457
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,7432,947
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,3982,733
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,7747,316
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,9876,827
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,85210,472
BeijingChina 3,2382,012
BarranquillaColombia 11,1976,958
Benito SalasColombia 11,9927,452
BogotáColombia 11,8627,371
BrnoCzech Republic 7,2364,496
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5447,173
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1407,544
BaniDominican Republic 10,5976,585
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,5766,572
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,5716,569
BahariyaEgypt 8,8965,528
Beni SuefEgypt 8,7285,423
BiarritzFrance 8,2835,147
BordeauxFrance 8,1205,046
BrestFrance 7,7984,846
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8986,150
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8966,149
BitamGabon 12,3047,646
BanjulGambia 11,8197,344
BerlinGermany 6,9914,344
BrockenGermany 7,1284,429
BokeGuinea 12,0727,502
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,9807,445
BudapestHungary 7,3344,557
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,3354,558
BangaloreIndia 7,8234,861
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,7164,795
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,6744,147
BikanerIndia 6,6594,138
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,3754,583
BabolsarIran 6,9774,336
Bandar AbbasIran 7,6644,763
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,0674,391
Bandar LengehIran 7,8134,855
BirjandIran 6,9904,344
BushehrIran 7,7924,842
BaghdadIraq 7,7184,796
BasraIraq 7,7964,844
BelmulletIreland 7,2484,504
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,3474,565
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,0545,005
BergamoItaly 7,7904,841
BolognaItaly 7,8664,888
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,6644,762
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2415,121
BrindisiItaly 8,0645,011
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,1417,544
BouakeIvory Coast 12,2337,602
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,9373,068
BeirutLebanon 8,0675,013
BenghaziLibya 8,8615,507
BirzaiLithuania 6,2933,911
BitolaMacedonia 7,9094,915
BlantyreMalawi 12,9498,047
BvumbweMalawi 12,9668,057
BintuluMalaysia 7,0474,379
BamakoMali 11,7667,312
Bko-SMali 11,7757,317
BougounMali 11,8887,387
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,4516,494
BaitagMongolia 4,0932,544
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6702,280
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,0661,905
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,8291,758
BayandelgerMongolia 2,9531,835
BayankhongorMongolia 3,5732,221
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,8091,746
BulganMongolia 3,2161,998
BhamawMyanmar 5,6773,528
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,8927,390
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,5657,186
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,8647,372
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,4367,106
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,3197,034
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,6996,648
BilmaNiger 10,5176,535
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,2917,017
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,6912,915
BergenNorway 6,3483,945
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,3493,946
BjornoyaNorway 4,6942,917
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,4733,401
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,6953,539
BadinPakistan 7,2154,484
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,4854,030
BalakotPakistan 6,0833,780
BarkhanPakistan 6,6884,156
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,1946,956
BascoPhilippines 4,9123,052
BialystokPoland 6,6444,129
BejaPortugal 8,9905,586
BragancaPortugal 8,5585,318
BistritaRomania 7,1894,467
BucharestRomania 7,3964,596
BajkitRussia 2,8921,797
BarabinskRussia 4,1422,574
BarnaulRussia 4,0032,487
BerezovoRussia 4,1952,607
BiserRussia 4,8293,001
BlagovescenskRussia 1,7961,116
BogdarinRussia 2,2911,424
BogucanyRussia 2,9771,850
BomnakRussia 1,419882
BorRussia 3,2061,992
BorzjaRussia 2,3771,477
BratskRussia 2,8521,772
BelgradeSerbia 7,5604,698
BoSierra Leone 12,3517,675
BontheSierra Leone 12,4107,711
BratislavaSlovakia 7,3234,551
BerberaSomalia 9,8756,136
BusanSouth Korea 3,1421,953
BadajozSpain 8,8785,517
BarcelonaSpain 8,4415,245
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,4435,247
BabanusaSudan 10,6526,619
BaselSwitzerland 7,6464,752
BernSwitzerland 7,7154,794
BangkokThailand 6,5274,056
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,5064,043
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,2593,890
BizerteTunisia 8,6705,388
BalikesirTurkey 7,8124,854
BursaTurkey 7,7114,792
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4053,980
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,1194,424
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,1534,445
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,1524,444
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,3144,545
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,5014,661
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,4664,640
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,6824,152
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,9914,966
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,2065,099
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,6361,638
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,6361,638
Batesville, MsUsa 8,2205,108
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,5205,294
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,1964,472
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,1935,091
Bedford, MaUsa 8,0935,029
Beeville, TxUsa 8,4185,231
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,3544,570
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,2963,913
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,5671,595
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,8564,882
Bettles, AkUsa 2,8851,793
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,2332,009
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,4414,624
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,2783,901
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,9184,920
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,3985,219
Bishop, CaUsa 6,5444,067
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,5374,062
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,2745,142
Blackville, ScUsa 8,6355,366
Blaine, WaUsa 5,3213,307
Blakely, GaUsa 8,7275,423
Block Island, RiUsa 8,1555,068
Boerne, TxUsa 8,2365,118
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,1063,794
Booneville, MsUsa 8,2155,105
Boonton, NjUsa 8,1035,035
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,0545,005
Bowler, WiUsa 7,1814,462
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,0865,025
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,6874,777
Brenham, TxUsa 8,3105,164
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,1155,043
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0815,022
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,2795,145
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,7534,817
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,3994,598
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,1074,417
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,4175,231
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,6765,391
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,6034,725
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,2224,488
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,1025,035
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,8204,860
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,7544,819
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,4255,235
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,2765,143
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,5084,666
Burlington, VtUsa 7,7744,831
Burns, OregonUsa 5,9613,705
BajsunUzbekistan 6,0843,781
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,6507,239
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,4937,142
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,7078,518
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,7208,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -