Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magadan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magadan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magadan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,6034,103
ChlefAlgeria 9,0025,594
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,8615,506
CeresArgentina 15,9069,884
ChamicalArgentina 15,7569,791
ChepesArgentina 15,8349,839
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,07310,610
ConcordiaArgentina 16,21510,076
CórdobaArgentina 15,9449,908
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,9549,914
CorrientesArgentina 15,7969,816
CairnsAustralia 8,5105,288
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,5496,555
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9836,204
CedunaAustralia 10,3156,410
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,5685,946
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,9695,573
Cobar MoAustralia 10,1336,297
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,2015,096
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,9946,211
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,1996,338
ChittagongBangladesh 6,1473,820
CharnocksBarbados 11,4967,144
CotonouBenin 12,1757,566
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,6099,700
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,8269,835
CabroboBrazil 14,2778,872
CaceresBrazil 14,6559,107
CaetiteBrazil 14,8379,220
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,1698,805
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,2229,459
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,6769,741
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,7249,771
Campos SalesBrazil 14,0968,759
CanavieirasBrazil 15,0719,365
CaparaoBrazil 15,5609,669
CapinopolisBrazil 15,1869,437
CaratingaBrazil 15,4769,617
CaravelasBrazil 15,2959,505
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,8269,213
CarolinaBrazil 14,0088,704
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,8269,835
CataguasesBrazil 15,6409,719
CatalaoBrazil 15,1759,430
CatanduvaBrazil 15,4669,611
CaxiasBrazil 13,8168,585
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,25110,099
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,9998,699
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,6489,724
ChapecoBrazil 15,9899,936
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,2888,879
CipoBrazil 14,5709,054
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,0668,741
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,3689,550
CordeiroBrazil 15,7169,766
CorrentinaBrazil 14,7339,155
CorumbaBrazil 14,9809,309
CoximBrazil 15,0129,328
CrateusBrazil 13,8908,631
CuiabaBrazil 14,6559,107
CuritibaBrazil 15,9159,890
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,5653,458
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,4932,792
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,1183,181
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,7353,564
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4613,394
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,1613,828
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,7992,361
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,8943,041
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,6752,905
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,1794,461
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,5463,447
Chapais, QcCanada 7,1794,461
Charlo, NbCanada 7,5934,719
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,8544,880
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,8484,877
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,0803,157
Chatham, NbCanada 7,7184,796
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,4003,355
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,6484,131
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,0594,387
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,7063,546
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,9622,462
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2303,250
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,4553,390
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,1014,413
Comox, BcCanada 5,1553,204
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,5852,849
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,5263,434
Coronation, AbCanada 5,6013,480
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,6083,485
ChicoChile 16,90310,504
ChillanChile 16,0489,972
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,0119,949
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,2769,493
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,74910,408
Curico-General FreireChile 15,9439,907
ChangchunChina 2,4441,519
ChangduChina 5,0393,131
ChangshaChina 4,5072,801
ChengduChina 4,7142,929
ChongqingChina 4,6952,918
Camilo DazaColombia 11,5937,204
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,7034,786
CamagueyCuba 9,9886,206
CasablancaCuba 9,6285,983
ChebCzech Republic 7,2614,512
CopenhagenDenmark 6,6804,151
CabreraDominican Republic 10,4696,506
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,5176,536
CotuiDominican Republic 10,5186,536
CanarEcuador 12,3937,701
CairoEgypt 8,6115,351
CaenFrance 7,6484,752
ChateaurouxFrance 7,8544,881
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,5727,812
CocobeachGabon 12,4897,761
CologneGermany 7,3024,537
ChiosGreece 8,0044,974
CorfuGreece 8,1055,036
ConakryGuinea 12,2057,584
CatacamasHonduras 10,3086,405
CholutecaHonduras 10,4116,469
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,6754,770
CherrapunjiIndia 5,8803,654
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,8803,654
ChahbaharIran 7,6144,732
ClaremorrisIreland 7,2924,531
ClonesIreland 7,2154,484
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,2344,495
CorkIreland 7,4834,650
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,4894,654
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,4825,271
CameriItaly 7,8314,866
CampobassoItaly 8,0765,018
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,3915,214
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,4845,272
Cape FrascaItaly 8,4465,248
Cape MeleItaly 8,0094,977
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2155,105
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4875,274
CerviaItaly 7,8694,890
CiampinoItaly 8,1125,041
Cimone MountainItaly 7,9174,920
Cisa PassItaly 7,9094,915
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,1115,040
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6334,743
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,5665,323
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,2645,135
ChibaJapan 2,7731,723
ChichibuJapan 2,7531,711
ChichijimaJapan 3,6692,280
ChoshiJapan 2,7431,705
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,0004,971
ChilekaMalawi 12,9498,047
ChitedzeMalawi 12,8597,990
ChitipaMalawi 12,4647,745
ChihuahuaMexico 7,9874,963
ComitanMexico 9,8836,141
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,7943,600
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,6531,648
ChoirMongolia 3,1271,943
CasablancaMorocco 9,4735,886
ChindeMozambique 13,1438,167
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,8554,260
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,6436,614
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,2146,968
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,8337,353
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,6367,230
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,6347,229
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,6287,226
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,3717,066
CondegaNicaragua 10,4416,488
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,3694,579
ChejuNorth Korea 3,3972,111
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,9091,808
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,0671,906
ChhorPakistan 7,0844,402
ChitralPakistan 6,0373,752
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,7569,791
ConcepcionParaguay 15,4369,592
CajamarcaPeru 12,8778,002
ChachapoyasPeru 12,8127,961
ChiclayoPeru 12,7787,940
ChimbotePeru 13,0758,125
CuzcoPeru 13,8238,590
CzestochowaPoland 6,9974,348
CoimbraPortugal 8,7605,443
CalafatRomania 7,5594,697
CeahlauRomania 7,1514,444
ClujRomania 7,2584,510
ConstantaRomania 7,3314,555
CraiovaRomania 7,4944,657
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,6211,629
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,6152,246
Cape SalaurovaRussia 1,550963
Cape SmidtaRussia 1,7401,081
Cape UelenRussia 2,0871,297
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,564972
CaraRussia 1,9071,185
Cerdyn’Russia 4,7852,974
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 1,341834
ChitaRussia 2,4481,521
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,4351,513
CokurdahRussia 1,238769
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,538956
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,5469,661
ChunggangSouth Korea 2,5671,595
CaceresSpain 8,8055,472
CadizSpain 9,1255,670
Ciudad RealSpain 8,8145,477
CordobaSpain 8,9565,565
ColomboSri Lanka 8,2795,144
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,2493,883
ChanthaburiThailand 6,5634,078
Chiang MaiThailand 6,1123,798
Chiang RaiThailand 5,9503,697
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,5434,066
ChumphonThailand 6,9154,297
CanakkaleTurkey 7,8194,859
CorumTurkey 7,4374,621
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,1993,852
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,2083,858
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,4614,637
CernovcyUkraine 7,0214,363
ChernigovUkraine 6,5334,060
CarrascoUruguay 16,65010,347
ColoniaUruguay 16,53810,277
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,8426,737
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,9584,945
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,2475,125
Camden, ScUsa 8,5805,332
Canton, NyUsa 7,6644,762
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,0504,381
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,6465,373
Caribou, MeUsa 7,6684,765
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,7054,788
Casper, WyUsa 6,6344,123
Centralia, WaUsa 5,4723,400
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,0955,031
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,4505,251
Charles City, IaUsa 7,2174,485
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,7375,430
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,7295,424
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,1165,043
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,4595,257
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,2535,128
Chaska, MnUsa 7,0214,363
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,3145,166
Chazy, NyUsa 7,7244,800
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,8444,874
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,5515,314
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,2044,477
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,8734,271
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,5444,688
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,5184,672
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,1203,803
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,8364,870
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,7864,217
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,9334,930
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,9294,927
Circleville, OhUsa 7,9424,936
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,3254,552
Clark, SdUsa 6,8194,237
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,1775,081
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,0465,000
Clayton, NmUsa 7,3904,592
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,7994,847
Clinton, IaUsa 7,4344,620
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,7701,721
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,6274,739
College Park, MdUsa 8,2185,107
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,0944,408
Columbia, MoUsa 7,6544,756
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,5815,332
Columbus, GaUsa 7,8654,887
Columbus, InUsa 7,8874,901
Columbus, KsUsa 7,7114,791
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,9054,912
Conception, MoUsa 7,4214,612
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,3494,567
Conway, ArUsa 8,0364,993
Conway, ScUsa 8,6555,378
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,8694,890
Corning, ArUsa 7,9804,959
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,8274,864
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,4905,276
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,1205,046
Cortland, NyUsa 7,8714,891
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,6623,519
Covington, LaUsa 8,5165,292
Covington, TnUsa 8,0224,985
Crete, NeUsa 7,2394,499
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,3453,943
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,0583,764
CimbajUzbekistan 6,0583,764
CaracasVenezuela 11,5347,168
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,8967,392
CoroVenezuela 11,3387,045
ChipataZambia 12,8738,000
ChomaZambia 13,4838,379
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,5088,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -