Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magadan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magadan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magadan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,0486,244
DjelfaAlgeria 9,1195,667
DavisAntarctica 15,3899,563
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,5765,329
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,2005,096
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,2965,776
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,2066,342
DhakaBangladesh 6,1003,791
D’UccleBelgium 7,3784,585
DiamantinaBrazil 15,2799,495
DiamantinoBrazil 14,5239,025
DouradosBrazil 15,4039,572
DoualaCameroon 12,1717,563
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,5424,687
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,1713,835
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,9113,052
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,2662,651
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,6554,757
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,3673,335
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,3394,561
Dryden, OnCanada 6,5754,086
DuianChina 4,5272,813
DubrovnikCroatia 7,8564,882
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,8666,131
DajabonDominican Republic 10,4096,468
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,5446,552
DabaaEgypt 8,6465,373
DakhlaEgypt 9,1775,702
DijonFrance 7,7354,807
DresdenGermany 7,1154,421
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,8393,007
DebrecenHungary 7,2534,507
DalatangiIceland 6,0753,775
DaltonganjIndia 6,4173,987
DarbhangaIndia 6,1183,802
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,5003,418
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,4933,414
DumkaIndia 6,2193,865
DwarkaIndia 7,4164,608
DezfulIran 7,6054,726
DublinIreland 7,2854,527
DecimomannuItaly 8,4735,265
DobbiacoItaly 7,6124,730
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,3417,669
Deir-AllaJordan 8,2185,107
DagorettiKenya 11,4597,121
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,2603,890
DedzaMalawi 12,8567,989
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,5632,214
DashbalbarMongolia 2,5541,587
DaweiMyanmar 6,6074,106
De BiltNetherlands 7,2234,488
De KooyNetherlands 7,1444,439
Den HelderNetherlands 7,1404,437
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,3357,044
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,6207,221
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,8286,729
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,8597,369
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,8637,372
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,3943,973
DalbandinPakistan 7,0744,396
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,4474,006
DirPakistan 6,0943,787
DroshPakistan 6,0653,769
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,4263,372
DohaQatar 8,1045,036
DorohoiRomania 7,0444,377
Dikson IslandRussia 3,2212,001
DudinkaRussia 3,1081,931
DzardzanRussia 1,6301,013
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,0815,022
DakarSenegal 11,6887,263
DaruSierra Leone 12,3307,662
DurbanSouth Africa 14,5079,015
DamazinSudan 10,2916,395
DongolaSudan 9,7436,054
DamascusSyria 8,0615,009
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,0605,009
Deir EzzorSyria 7,7124,792
DusanbeTajikistan 5,9683,709
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,8707,376
DjerbaTunisia 9,0265,609
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,4644,638
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,8774,274
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,1794,461
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,6674,143
DonetskUkraine 6,6064,105
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,9044,912
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,4125,227
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,2475,125
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,0294,989
Danville, IlUsa 7,7104,791
Darlington, ScUsa 8,5765,329
Davenport, WaUsa 5,6593,517
David City, NeUsa 7,2104,480
Dayton, OhUsa 7,8724,892
Dayton, WaUsa 5,7803,592
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,6855,397
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,7054,167
Decatur, IlUsa 7,6704,766
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,1725,078
Delaware, OhUsa 7,9004,909
Delphine, InUsa 7,6504,754
Denton, MdUsa 8,2475,125
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,9994,349
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,3314,556
Deseret, UtUsa 6,6734,146
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,7384,187
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,6654,763
Dickson, TnUsa 8,1225,047
Dillon, MtUsa 6,1383,814
Dixon, IlUsa 7,4344,620
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,4154,608
Dover, DeUsa 8,2475,125
Dover, TnUsa 8,1055,037
Dublin, TxUsa 8,0585,007
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,3684,578
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,8824,276
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,8674,888
Durham, NhUsa 7,9894,965
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,6786,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -