Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magadan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magadan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magadan with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,9993,728
FarahAfghanistan 6,8764,273
FormosaArgentina 15,6909,750
ForrestAustralia 10,2646,378
FrancistownBotswana 13,8818,626
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 13,8168,585
FloraniaBrazil 14,0398,724
FlorestaBrazil 14,2958,883
FlorianoBrazil 14,0308,719
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,16610,046
FormosaBrazil 14,9039,261
FortalezaBrazil 13,7608,551
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,7589,792
FrancaBrazil 15,4439,596
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,7723,587
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,0673,148
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,2323,251
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,5742,843
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,6643,520
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4292,752
Fort Smith, NtCanada 4,9353,066
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,8483,013
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 4,8923,040
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,7994,846
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,8104,853
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,9093,672
FayaChad 10,3506,432
FamagustaCyprus 8,0084,977
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,8024,227
FarafraEgypt 9,0635,632
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,6047,832
FichtelbergGermany 7,2094,480
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,3514,568
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,9334,929
FrederikshbGreenland 6,3853,968
FaranahGuinea 12,1047,522
FalconaraItaly 7,9024,910
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,9444,936
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,0585,007
FonniItaly 8,3855,211
FrontoneItaly 7,9314,928
FrosinoneItaly 8,1085,039
FukauraJapan 2,2331,388
FukueJapan 3,3962,110
FukuiJapan 2,8151,750
FukuokaJapan 3,2522,021
FukushimaJapan 2,5321,573
FukuyamaJapan 3,0701,908
FushikiJapan 2,7151,687
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,2903,288
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,8177,965
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,1588,176
FunchalMadeira 9,7026,029
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,2847,012
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,3835,831
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1823,842
FaroPortugal 9,1015,655
FerganaRussia 5,6493,510
FreetownSierra Leone 12,3027,645
FalunSweden 6,1063,794
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,3174,547
FeodosijaUkraine 6,9894,343
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,1051,930
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,3144,545
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,4514,630
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,0804,400
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,6914,158
Farmington, MeUsa 7,8094,853
Farmington, MnUsa 7,0254,365
Farmington, MoUsa 7,8264,863
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,7684,205
Fayette, IaUsa 7,2574,510
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,8514,879
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,5525,315
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,9485,560
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,9015,531
Fillmore, UtUsa 6,7094,169
Findlay, OhUsa 7,7724,830
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,0884,405
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,5774,708
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,3224,550
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,9134,296
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,1764,459
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,0044,352
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,2925,774
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,6144,731
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,9004,909
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,7194,796
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,0164,981
Framingham, MaUsa 8,0495,002
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,0254,987
Franklin, LaUsa 8,5275,299
Franklin, PaUsa 7,9074,914
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,3165,168
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,5274,056
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,7254,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -