Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magadan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magadan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magadan with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,3793,964
GhazniAfghanistan 6,4313,996
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,3495,810
General PicoArgentina 16,38610,182
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,35910,166
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,1408,786
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,7996,711
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3686,443
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,6285,983
GrazAustria 7,4934,657
GancaAzerbaijan 6,9174,299
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,8554,260
GomelBelarus 6,4544,011
GrodnoBelarus 6,5684,081
GaranhunsBrazil 14,3488,916
GoianiaBrazil 14,9789,307
GoiasBrazil 14,8749,243
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,3769,555
GrajauBrazil 13,8618,614
GuairaBrazil 15,6179,704
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,8138,584
GuaratingaBrazil 15,1819,434
GarouaCameroon 11,4757,131
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,7344,806
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,8983,665
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,2863,285
Golden, BcCanada 5,4123,363
Goose, NfCanada 7,1594,449
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,3284,554
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,0133,115
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,9444,936
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,7604,822
GanzhouChina 4,6432,885
GuangzhouChina 4,9753,091
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,4576,498
GuayaquilEcuador 12,3097,649
GonderEthiopia 10,0656,254
GourdonFrance 8,0865,025
GrenobleFrance 7,9434,936
GeisenheimGermany 7,3824,587
GorlitzGermany 7,0804,399
GibraltarGibraltar 9,1495,685
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,1226,290
GeorgetownGuyana 12,2077,585
GoaIndia 7,7954,844
GuwahatiIndia 5,8093,610
GelaItaly 8,5545,316
GenoaItaly 7,9444,937
GhediItaly 7,8004,847
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,0865,025
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1455,062
GrossetoItaly 8,0585,007
GrottaglieItaly 8,0975,031
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,2655,136
GuidoniaItaly 8,0885,026
GagnoaIvory Coast 12,4287,723
GifuJapan 2,8711,784
GaoMali 11,1826,949
GuamMariana Islands 5,1473,198
GuadalajaraMexico 8,8895,524
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,9635,570
GuaymasMexico 7,8064,851
GaluutMongolia 3,5622,213
GemertNetherlands 7,2694,517
GisborneNew Zealand 11,2036,962
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,2036,962
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,8066,715
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,4637,123
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,4957,143
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,2877,014
GayaNiger 11,5517,178
GardermoenNorway 6,2513,884
GeiloNorway 6,2783,901
GdanskPoland 6,6524,134
GalatiRomania 7,2304,493
Gor’KijRussia 5,6303,498
GorznyjRussia 6,7104,170
GridinoRussia 5,1023,170
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,1016,277
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 19,28111,981
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,3595,194
GijonSpain 8,3495,188
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,7026,651
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,0196,226
GoteborgSweden 6,4854,030
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,4824,028
GothenburgSweden 6,4864,031
GunnarnSweden 5,6243,495
GenevaSwitzerland 7,8194,859
GabesTunisia 9,0155,602
GafsaTunisia 8,9975,591
GiresunTurkey 7,2554,509
GoztepeTurkey 7,6374,746
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,5874,094
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,7874,218
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,9954,347
GajvoronUkraine 6,8834,277
GeniceskUkraine 6,9034,290
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,4035,222
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,6961,675
Galva, IlUsa 7,5144,669
Galveston, TxUsa 8,4695,263
Geneva, NeUsa 7,1964,472
Genoa, NeUsa 7,1964,472
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,1513,822
Glenville, WvUsa 8,0865,025
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,8844,899
Golconda, NvUsa 6,2913,910
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,5495,313
Goodland, KsUsa 7,1844,465
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,1074,417
Grafton, NdUsa 6,5804,089
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,5275,299
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,1874,466
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 6,8834,277
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,5204,673
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,8943,663
Gravette, ArUsa 7,7904,841
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 5,9983,727
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,2644,514
Greenfield, InUsa 7,7874,839
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,4035,222
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,4065,224
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,0865,025
Greenville, MsUsa 8,2755,142
Greenville, OhUsa 7,8264,863
Greenville, PaUsa 7,9074,914
Greenville, TxUsa 8,0354,993
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,4435,247
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,5175,292
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,6294,741
Groton, CtUsa 8,1675,075
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,3252,066
GuanareVenezuela 11,5877,200
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,7337,291
GuiriaVenezuela 11,6777,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -