Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magadan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magadan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magadan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,7074,168
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,3645,819
HuamboAngola 13,6478,480
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9005,530
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,3897,077
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,3957,081
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,9605,568
Horta, FaialAzores 9,1105,661
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,7672,341
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0124,979
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,9884,964
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,6904,779
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,1604,449
Harrow, OnCanada 7,7014,785
Hay River, NtCanada 4,7192,932
Hope, BcCanada 5,3533,326
HaikouChina 5,4423,382
HailarChina 2,2851,420
HamiChina 4,2372,633
HetanChina 5,4753,402
HavanaCuba 9,6445,993
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,5846,577
HigueyDominican Republic 10,6196,598
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,5006,525
HelwanEgypt 8,6385,368
HurguadaEgypt 8,8025,470
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,3613,953
HelsinkiFinland 5,9153,676
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,8913,661
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,5746,571
HamburgGermany 6,9534,320
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,9534,320
HannoverGermany 7,0814,400
HelgolandGermany 6,9444,315
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,5334,681
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,3465,186
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,8083,609
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,1423,817
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,8353,626
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,1933,849
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,3484,566
HaifaIsrael 8,1875,087
HaboroJapan 1,7961,116
HachijojimaJapan 3,0491,894
HachinoheJapan 2,2111,374
HagiJapan 3,1321,946
HakodateJapan 2,0891,298
HamadaJapan 3,0601,901
HamamatsuJapan 2,9171,813
HikoneJapan 2,8981,801
HimejiJapan 2,9881,857
HiradoJapan 3,3022,052
HirooJapan 1,9851,234
HiroshimaJapan 3,0991,926
HitaJapan 3,2612,026
HitoyoshiJapan 3,3812,101
HunLibya 9,3215,792
HomboriMali 11,3267,038
HomalinMyanmar 5,7433,569
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,3763,962
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,5287,164
HighbankNew Zealand 11,6257,224
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,5217,159
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,8727,377
HororataNew Zealand 11,6277,225
HyderabadPakistan 7,1734,457
HuanucoPeru 13,2588,239
HelPoland 6,6244,116
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,585985
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,2072,614
HatangaRussia 2,4991,553
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,2152,619
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,8039,199
HailSaudi Arabia 8,3875,212
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,3214,550
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,7124,793
HaejuSouth Korea 2,9791,851
HyesanSouth Korea 2,5491,584
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,2855,148
HalaibSudan 9,1505,686
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,8826,141
HudeibaSudan 9,7406,053
HaparandaSweden 5,3943,352
HarnosandSweden 5,8523,637
HamaSyria 7,8854,900
HassakahSyria 7,5714,705
Hua HinThailand 6,6714,145
HakkariTurkey 7,3304,555
Hull, EnglandUk 7,1554,446
HersonUkraine 6,9474,317
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,8794,275
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,3555,192
Hanover, NhUsa 7,8564,882
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,8674,888
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0955,030
Hart, MiUsa 7,3924,593
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,0505,002
Hartington, NeUsa 7,0744,396
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,6595,381
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,7864,217
Hays, KsUsa 7,3414,562
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,1963,850
Hebron, NeUsa 7,2914,531
Helena, MtUsa 6,0453,757
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,7724,830
Henderson, NcUsa 8,4865,273
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,4415,246
Hermit, CoUsa 7,0614,388
Hernando, MsUsa 8,1395,057
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,5855,335
Highmore, SdUsa 6,7764,211
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,1775,081
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,7684,827
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,6274,739
Holly, CoUsa 7,2984,535
Homer, AkUsa 3,1451,954
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,6774,770
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,0404,996
Horton, KsUsa 7,4314,618
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,7864,217
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,2115,103
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,4044,601
Houma, LaUsa 8,6245,359
Houston, TexasUsa 8,3785,206
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,0815,022
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,2895,151
Huron, SdUsa 6,8674,267
HanoiVietnam 5,5473,447
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,5304,058
HarareZimbabwe 13,3718,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -