Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magadan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magadan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magadan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,6445,993
In SalahAlgeria 9,9366,175
InnsbruckAustria 7,5794,710
IbiriteBrazil 15,4639,609
IguatuBrazil 14,0408,724
IlheusBrazil 14,9749,305
ImperatrizBrazil 13,8108,582
IndaialBrazil 16,0749,989
IpameriBrazil 15,1199,395
IraiBrazil 15,9759,927
IreceBrazil 14,5489,040
ItaberabaBrazil 14,7079,139
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,2618,241
ItaitubaBrazil 13,4578,362
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,2509,476
ItaperunaBrazil 15,6349,715
ItapevaBrazil 15,7709,800
ItirucuBrazil 14,8049,199
ItuacuBrazil 14,8349,218
IvinhemaBrazil 15,4429,596
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7152,309
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,2183,864
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,5692,218
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,9093,672
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,8942,420
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,6089,077
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,1318,160
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,69810,998
ImbertDominican Republic 10,4316,482
IzobambaEcuador 12,1897,574
IsmailiaEgypt 8,5275,299
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,2806,388
IoanninaGreece 8,0655,012
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,5913,474
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,5453,446
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,0054,353
IranshahrIran 7,4324,618
IstranaItaly 7,7234,799
IidaJapan 2,8321,760
IizukaJapan 3,2342,010
IrakoJapan 2,9451,830
IriomotejimaJapan 4,4322,754
IrozakiJapan 2,9081,807
IshigakijimaJapan 4,4282,752
IshinomakiJapan 2,4421,518
IwamizawaJapan 1,9171,191
IzuharaJapan 3,2252,004
IrbidJordan 8,1755,080
IfraneMorocco 9,4345,862
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,8907,389
IlorinNigeria 11,8787,381
InchonNorth Korea 2,9961,862
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,4422,760
IslamabadPakistan 6,1643,831
IquitosPeru 12,7707,935
IloiloPhilippines 5,9163,676
IasiRomania 7,0794,399
IcaRussia 526327
IlirnejRussia 1,203747
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,187737
IrkutskRussia 2,9401,827
Ivdel’Russia 4,6022,860
IbizaSpain 8,7155,416
IspartaTurkey 7,8924,904
IstanbulTurkey 7,6334,743
IzmirTurkey 7,9594,946
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,0134,358
IzmailUkraine 7,2104,480
Imperial, NeUsa 7,0174,360
Independence, KsUsa 7,6664,764
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,7974,845
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,8044,849
Indianola, IaUsa 7,3684,578
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,6704,145
Inverness, FlUsa 9,0495,623
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,2524,507
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,1224,425
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,8784,896
IsokaZambia 12,5387,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -