Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magadan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magadan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magadan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,2433,879
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,2383,876
JuninArgentina 16,40910,197
JacarezinhoBrazil 15,6549,727
JacobinaBrazil 14,5569,045
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,8828,626
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,1638,801
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,1659,424
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,6689,736
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,4953,415
JiuquanChina 4,2082,615
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,8846,763
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,4966,523
JimaniDominican Republic 10,5356,547
JoensuuFinland 5,5383,441
JokioinenFinland 5,8843,657
JyvskylFinland 5,6743,526
JakobshavnGreenland 5,5903,474
JulianehbGreenland 6,5644,079
JagdalpurIndia 6,9954,347
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,2675,137
JerusalemIsrael 8,2705,139
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,6166,597
JosNigeria 11,5857,199
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,4173,366
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,4093,361
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,9024,289
JhelumPakistan 6,1913,847
JiwaniPakistan 7,5704,704
JuliacaPeru 14,0998,761
JakutskRussia 1,170727
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,4594,014
JenisejskRussia 3,2472,018
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,7591,093
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,498931
JamestownSaint Helena 14,8019,197
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,0785,641
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,3755,826
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,3078,890
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,0975,653
JubaSudan 11,1166,908
JokkmokkSweden 5,4213,369
JönköpingSweden 6,4273,994
Jonkoping ASweden 6,4323,997
JendoubaTunisia 8,7805,456
JerbaTunisia 8,9975,591
JerseyUk 7,6764,770
JaltaUkraine 7,0904,406
Jackson, MsUsa 8,3825,209
Jackson, TnUsa 8,1105,039
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,9105,537
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,6304,741
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,0134,979
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,0532,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -