Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magadan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magadan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magadan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,2963,913
KandaharAfghanistan 6,7554,198
KhostAfghanistan 6,3633,954
KunduzAfghanistan 6,1263,807
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 18,39211,429
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4016,463
KlagenfurtAustria 7,5614,698
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,9114,295
KandiBenin 11,6477,238
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,2963,291
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,9824,338
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,9814,338
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,4083,360
Kenora, OnCanada 6,5174,050
Kingston, OnCanada 7,6934,781
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,2702,032
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,2622,648
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,4914,034
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,6234,737
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,4933,414
KashiChina 5,4953,415
KunmingChina 5,3193,305
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8077,958
KhargaEgypt 9,1115,662
KosseirEgypt 8,8775,516
KajaaniFinland 5,4443,383
KuopioFinland 5,5723,462
KuusamoFinland 5,2513,263
KarlsruheGermany 7,4744,645
KasselGermany 7,2094,480
KonstanzGermany 7,5934,718
KumasiGhana 12,2537,614
KalamataGreece 8,2905,151
KerkiraGreece 8,1055,036
Kythira IslandGreece 8,3325,178
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,8333,624
Kap TobinGreenland 5,5533,451
KankanGuinea 12,0387,480
KindiaGuinea 12,1397,544
KissidougouGuinea 12,1597,556
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,9563,701
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,0353,129
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,0363,129
KeszthelyHungary 7,4644,638
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2693,896
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,3213,928
KotaIndia 6,7774,211
KozhikodeIndia 8,0885,026
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,1245,048
KermanIran 7,3504,567
KermanshahIran 7,4704,642
Khoram AbadIran 7,5014,661
KilkennyIreland 7,3914,593
KingstonJamaica 10,3896,456
KagoshimaJapan 3,4572,148
KanazawaJapan 2,7481,707
KaruizawaJapan 2,7261,694
KatsuuraJapan 2,8181,751
KawaguchikoJapan 2,8121,748
KitamiesashiJapan 1,7161,066
KobeJapan 2,9871,856
KochiJapan 3,1541,960
KofuJapan 2,7991,739
KumagayaJapan 2,7291,696
KumamotoJapan 3,3212,064
KumejimaJapan 4,1272,565
KureJapan 3,1141,935
KushiroJapan 1,8931,176
KutchanJapan 1,9731,226
KyotoJapan 2,9391,826
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,3982,733
KitaleKenya 11,3237,036
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,9144,918
KufraLibya 9,5465,932
KaunasLithuania 6,4494,008
KlaipedaLithuania 6,4474,007
KybartaiLithuania 6,5064,043
KarongaMalawi 12,4557,740
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,2014,475
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,6474,131
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,5434,687
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,2484,504
KuantanMalaysia 7,3994,598
KuchingMalaysia 7,3314,556
KayesMali 11,6347,229
KeniebaMali 11,8047,335
KidalMali 10,9116,780
KitaMali 11,7487,300
KoutiaMali 11,7377,294
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,8273,621
KisinevMoldova 7,0444,377
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,4671,533
KhatgalMongolia 3,2942,047
KhovdMongolia 3,9452,452
KhujirtMongolia 3,3982,112
KhutagMongolia 3,2232,003
KenitraMorocco 9,3745,825
KalewaMyanmar 5,9333,687
KathaMyanmar 5,7333,562
KawthaungMyanmar 6,9974,348
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,3333,936
KengtungMyanmar 5,8343,625
KhamtiMyanmar 5,5943,476
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,8809,247
KathmanduNepal 6,0083,733
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,9925,588
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,5317,166
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,1476,927
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,4107,090
KarioiNew Zealand 11,2426,986
KawerauNew Zealand 11,1176,908
KopuaNew Zealand 11,3227,035
KanoNigeria 11,3687,064
KangnungNorth Korea 2,8791,789
KarasjokNorway 5,0263,123
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1843,843
KristiansandNorway 6,5274,056
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,0203,741
KhasabOman 7,7654,825
KarachiPakistan 7,3074,541
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,2904,530
KhanpurPakistan 6,7474,192
KhuzdarPakistan 7,0474,379
KororPalau 5,9673,708
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,1294,430
KlodzkoPoland 7,1074,417
KoszalinPoland 6,7384,187
KrakowPoland 7,0494,380
KalakanRussia 2,0751,290
KaliningradRussia 6,5624,078
KamenskoeRussia 890553
KandalaksaRussia 5,0593,144
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,6292,876
KazanRussia 5,4563,390
KemRussia 5,1873,223
KerchRussia 6,9124,295
KhabarovskRussia 1,589988
KirenskRussia 2,4361,514
KirovRussia 5,1993,230
KljuciRussia 693430
KolpasevRussia 3,7242,314
KorfRussia 850528
KostromaRussia 5,6133,488
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 1,8981,179
KotlasRussia 5,1003,169
KrasnodarRussia 6,8334,246
KrasnojarskRussia 5,2943,290
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,0183,118
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,3452,079
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,5752,222
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,6073,484
KurganRussia 4,7632,959
KurskRussia 6,3243,930
KyraRussia 2,6891,671
KigaliRwanda 11,8677,374
KoldaSenegal 11,8607,370
KabalaSierra Leone 12,1687,561
KosiceSlovakia 7,1424,438
KimberleySouth Africa 14,7399,159
KimchaekSouth Korea 2,5781,602
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,1975,093
KadugliSudan 10,5966,584
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,7416,053
KassalaSudan 9,8286,107
KhartoumSudan 10,0026,215
KostiSudan 10,2386,362
KalmarSweden 6,4854,030
KaresuandoSweden 5,1893,225
KarlstadSweden 6,2783,901
KristianstadSweden 6,6044,104
KamishliSyria 7,4974,659
KanchanaburiThailand 6,5494,069
Khlong YaiThailand 6,6084,107
Khon KaenThailand 6,1473,820
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,5714,083
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,3293,933
KairouanTunisia 8,8285,486
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,6374,745
KarsTurkey 7,0814,400
KastamonuTurkey 7,4064,602
KayseriTurkey 7,5904,716
KonyaTurkey 7,7884,840
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,1483,821
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,6034,103
KinlossUk 6,7914,220
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,4934,035
KievUkraine 6,6604,138
KirillovkaUkraine 6,7324,184
KirovogradUkraine 6,7804,213
KlepininoUkraine 6,9774,336
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,7244,178
Kovel’Ukraine 6,7824,214
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,7884,218
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,5764,708
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,7913,599
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,5014,661
Keene, NhUsa 7,9604,946
Kenton, OhUsa 7,7634,824
Kenton, OkUsa 7,3464,565
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,5115,910
Kimball, NeUsa 6,9254,303
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,9231,816
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,6734,768
Kinston, NcUsa 8,5885,337
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,9393,690
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,2835,147
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,1871,981
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,4061,495
KabompoZambia 13,3168,275
KabweZambia 13,1798,190
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,1728,185
KafirondaZambia 13,0178,089
KaomaZambia 13,4038,329
KasamaZambia 12,6277,846
KasempaZambia 13,2258,218
KawambwaZambia 12,6937,888
KaroiZimbabwe 13,3488,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -