Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magadan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magadan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magadan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,3245,172
LuandaAngola 13,3598,301
LuenaAngola 13,3488,295
La PlataArgentina 16,58310,305
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,9699,302
La RiojaArgentina 15,6359,716
LaboulayeArgentina 16,25610,101
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,13710,649
Las LomitasArgentina 15,4439,596
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,2476,989
LavertonAustralia 10,8456,739
LearmonthAustralia 9,6906,021
LongreachAustralia 9,2475,746
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,2465,746
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,1596,313
Low HeadAustralia 11,1926,955
LinzAustria 7,4024,599
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4864,030
LerwickUk 6,4874,031
La PazBolivia 14,2918,881
LavrasBrazil 15,5759,678
LencoisBrazil 14,6959,131
LinharesBrazil 15,4679,611
LondrinaBrazil 15,6429,720
LomBulgaria 7,5654,701
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,6023,481
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,0454,378
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,2802,660
Langara, BcCanada 4,4032,736
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,5234,054
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,7413,568
London, OnCanada 7,6624,761
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,2673,273
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,6193,492
Lytton, BcCanada 5,2793,280
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,2066,342
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,4739,615
LanzhouChina 4,2282,627
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,5063,422
Las GaviotasColombia 12,0087,462
LimonCosta Rica 10,9386,797
LarnacaCyprus 8,0465,000
LimassolCyprus 8,0905,027
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9598,053
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6997,891
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,7454,191
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,6296,605
La VegaDominican Republic 10,4936,521
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,6036,589
LuperonDominican Republic 10,4066,466
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,1127,526
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,5317,787
LuxorEgypt 8,9945,589
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,2376,361
Laucala BayFiji 8,9975,591
LappeenrantaFinland 5,7293,560
Le MansFrance 7,7694,828
LilleFrance 7,4294,616
LyonFrance 7,9024,910
LambarnGabon 12,6447,857
LastourvilleGabon 12,5577,803
LibrevilleGabon 12,5547,801
LeipzigGermany 7,1244,427
LindenbergGermany 6,9954,347
LamiaGreece 8,0895,027
LarissaGreece 8,0154,981
LemnosGreece 7,8944,905
LimnosGreece 7,8844,899
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,0956,894
LabeGuinea 11,9917,451
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,7013,542
La CeibaHonduras 10,1816,327
La MesaHonduras 10,1606,314
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8683,646
LudhianaIndia 6,2523,885
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,7695,449
LatinaItaly 8,1305,052
LatronicoItaly 8,1865,087
LecceItaly 8,1015,034
LodwarKenya 11,0846,888
Luang PrabangLaos 5,8443,631
LiepajaLatvia 6,3763,962
LaukuvaLithuania 6,4263,993
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4614,636
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,8834,899
LabuanMalaysia 6,7434,190
LuqaMalta 8,6735,390
Le LamentinMartinique 11,2887,015
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,1965,093
LashioMyanmar 5,7753,588
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,6007,209
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,7037,273
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,4507,115
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,6567,243
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,3657,062
LincolnNew Zealand 11,6467,237
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,4227,098
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,4227,098
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,4227,098
LagosNigeria 12,1207,532
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,2363,875
LillehammerNorway 6,1743,837
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,2803,903
La VictoriaParaguay 15,2989,506
LimaPeru 13,4318,346
LegaspiPhilippines 5,6193,492
LisbonPortugal 8,9345,551
LeninbadRussia 5,7733,587
LevsiRussia 4,4502,765
LungiSierra Leone 12,3027,645
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,6174,733
LanzaroteSpain 10,0706,258
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,4095,225
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7604,822
LuganoSwitzerland 7,7744,831
LatakiaSyria 7,8884,902
LampangThailand 6,1333,811
LoeiThailand 6,1023,792
Lop BuriThailand 6,4183,988
LomeTogo 12,2297,599
LeemingUk 7,1184,423
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4864,030
London, EnglandUk 7,4004,598
London-GatwickUk 7,4264,615
LynehamUk 7,4264,615
L’VovUkraine 6,9444,315
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,9164,298
LozovajaUkraine 6,5864,092
LubnyUkraine 6,6084,106
LuckUkraine 6,8064,229
LuganskUkraine 6,5004,039
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,2044,476
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,4924,655
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,5085,287
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,4605,257
Lake City, FlUsa 8,9085,536
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,7694,828
Laketown, UtUsa 6,5014,040
Lamar, MoUsa 7,6574,758
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,1405,058
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,3244,551
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,5364,062
Langdon, NdUsa 6,4474,006
Laramie, WyUsa 6,8184,237
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,4205,232
Larned, KsUsa 7,4364,621
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,2524,506
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,8274,242
Laurel, MdUsa 8,2145,104
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,5184,671
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,9894,965
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,0924,407
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,7004,785
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,5604,698
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,7944,222
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,0264,988
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,3405,183
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,2455,124
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,2155,105
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,8223,618
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,9134,918
Lexington, MoUsa 7,5604,698
Lexington, VaUsa 8,2535,128
Libby, MtUsa 5,7223,556
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,2654,514
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,1805,083
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,7254,179
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,0525,004
Llano, TxUsa 8,1075,038
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,9714,332
Long Beach, CaUsa 6,8764,273
Los Angeles, CaUsa 6,8504,257
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 6,8524,258
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,3714,580
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,4865,273
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,9784,958
Louisville, MsUsa 8,3615,195
Loup City, NeUsa 7,1274,429
Lowville, NyUsa 7,7734,830
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,7194,797
Luling, TxUsa 8,2995,157
Lusk, WyUsa 6,7414,189
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,3075,162
LivingstoneZambia 13,6448,479
LundaziZambia 12,7187,903
LusakaZambia 13,2738,248
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,2648,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -