Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magadan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magadan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magadan with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,4163,987
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,2163,863
MilianaAlgeria 8,9715,575
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,0528,732
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,3179,518
Malarg EArgentina 16,0779,990
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,63310,336
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,88410,492
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,17410,050
MendozaArgentina 15,8719,862
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,8709,862
Monte CaserosArgentina 16,12610,021
Mackay MoAustralia 8,9715,575
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,7037,893
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4135,849
MeekatharraAustralia 10,0276,231
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,8246,726
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,8396,735
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,4596,500
Mount GambierAustralia 10,8586,747
Mount IsaAustralia 8,9805,580
MuharraqBahrain 8,0565,006
MinskBelarus 6,4213,990
MogilevBelarus 6,3373,938
MaunBotswana 13,9788,686
MacapaBrazil 13,1248,156
MacauBrazil 13,9298,656
MaceioBrazil 14,4428,974
MachadoBrazil 15,6019,694
ManausBrazil 13,2108,209
MarabaBrazil 13,7548,547
MaringaBrazil 15,6229,708
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,2678,244
Monte AzulBrazil 14,9489,289
Monte SantoBrazil 14,4899,004
MonteiroBrazil 14,2328,844
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,1069,387
Morada NovaBrazil 13,9088,643
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,5499,041
MamfeCameroon 12,0077,462
MarouaCameroon 11,3257,038
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,0903,163
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,5004,660
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,8973,665
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,6912,294
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,7672,962
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,8083,609
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,2253,247
Moncton, NbCanada 7,8314,866
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,4814,649
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,6584,759
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,6534,756
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,0093,734
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,8554,260
Morden, MbCanada 6,4273,994
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,5304,679
MoundouChad 11,4487,114
MatecanaColombia 11,7837,322
MoroniComoros 12,1137,527
MosnovCzech Republic 7,1384,436
MarstalDenmark 6,8144,235
Melville HallDominica 11,1796,947
MichesDominican Republic 10,5676,566
MocaDominican Republic 10,4746,508
MoncionDominican Republic 10,4476,492
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,3816,451
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,5606,562
MilagroEcuador 12,3187,655
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,6675,386
MinyaEgypt 8,8425,495
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,2337,602
MassawaEritrea 9,6606,003
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,3643,954
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,0493,759
MarseilleFrance 8,1385,057
MontpellierFrance 8,1525,066
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,6607,867
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,3707,065
MakokouGabon 12,4067,709
MayumbaGabon 12,9088,021
MitzicGabon 12,4377,728
MkamboGabon 12,3157,653
MoandaGabon 12,6017,831
MouilaGabon 12,7327,912
MagdeburgGermany 7,0714,394
MunichGermany 7,4554,632
MünsterGermany 7,1824,463
MethoniGreece 8,3255,173
MilosGreece 8,2355,117
MitiliniGreece 7,9174,920
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,9164,919
MacentaGuinea 12,2447,609
MamouGuinea 12,0917,514
Midway IslandHawaii 4,2372,633
MiskolcHungary 7,2204,486
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,9864,962
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,1693,833
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,5304,679
MusulipatnamIndia 7,3174,547
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,8324,245
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,8764,273
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,6324,742
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 7,6204,735
MashhadIran 6,6594,138
Malin HeadIreland 7,0904,406
M. CalamitaItaly 8,0795,020
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,1235,048
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3955,217
MilanItaly 7,8244,862
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,8194,859
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,0935,029
ManIvory Coast 12,3287,661
MaebashiJapan 2,7081,683
MaizuruJapan 2,9041,805
MakurazakiJapan 3,4962,172
MatsueJapan 2,9701,846
MatsumotoJapan 2,7511,709
MatsuyamaJapan 3,1471,956
MinamidaitojimaJapan 4,0412,511
MinamitorishimaJapan 3,9292,442
MishimaJapan 2,8501,771
MitoJapan 2,6811,666
MiyakejimaJapan 2,9461,831
MiyakoJapan 2,2981,428
MiyakojimaJapan 4,3402,697
MiyakonojoJapan 3,4222,127
MiyazakiJapan 3,3902,106
MombetsuJapan 1,7631,095
MoriokaJapan 2,3081,434
MuroranJapan 2,0311,262
MurotomisakiJapan 3,1691,969
MutsuJapan 2,1361,328
Ma’AnJordan 8,4115,227
MafraqJordan 8,1755,080
MombasaKenya 11,5717,191
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,5175,293
MaseruLesotho 14,6409,097
MonroviaLiberia 12,5117,774
MisratahLibya 9,0215,606
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,3167,653
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,6717,874
MananjaryMadagascar 12,7227,906
MorondavaMadagascar 12,8657,994
MakhangaMalawi 13,0198,090
MangochiMalawi 12,8147,963
MwmosaMalawi 12,9548,050
MzimbaMalawi 12,6577,865
MzuzuMalawi 12,5937,826
MalaccaMalaysia 7,5974,721
MersingMalaysia 7,5074,665
MiriMalaysia 6,8924,283
MaleMaldives 8,8905,524
MenakaMali 11,1626,936
MoptiMali 11,4747,130
MajuroMarshall Islands 6,0883,783
MazatlanMexico 8,4865,273
MeridaMexico 9,5315,923
Mexico CityMexico 9,2255,732
MonterreyMexico 8,5605,319
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,0945,651
MaantyMongolia 3,1041,929
MandalgoviMongolia 3,2872,043
MatadMongolia 2,6631,655
MurenMongolia 3,3482,080
MarrakechMorocco 9,6926,023
MeknesMorocco 9,3995,841
MideltMorocco 9,5145,912
MaputoMozambique 14,0468,728
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,5667,808
MandalayMyanmar 5,9533,699
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,0773,776
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,7524,196
MindatMyanmar 6,1243,806
MonywaMyanmar 5,9933,724
MyeikMyanmar 6,7524,196
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,5633,457
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,3364,558
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,8527,365
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,2236,974
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,0026,837
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,6937,266
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,1776,945
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,1446,925
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,4867,137
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,3807,072
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,4067,088
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,6187,220
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,6417,234
ManaguaNicaragua 10,5646,565
MasatepeNicaragua 10,5986,586
MagariaNiger 11,2556,994
Maine SoroaNiger 11,1216,911
MaradiNiger 11,2677,002
MaiduguriNigeria 11,2246,975
MakurdiNigeria 11,8237,347
MinnaNigeria 11,6937,266
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,2712,032
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,5683,460
MajisOman 7,9074,914
MasirahOman 8,1425,060
Muscat  Oman 7,8994,909
MultanPakistan 6,5644,079
MurreePakistan 6,1223,804
MadangPapua New Guinea 7,2154,484
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,1679,425
MoyobambaPeru 12,8367,976
MactanPhilippines 5,9123,674
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,5613,456
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,5485,312
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,3507,674
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,0992,547
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,0982,547
MarkovoRussia 1,163723
MinusinskRussia 3,5472,204
MogocaRussia 1,9831,232
MoscowRussia 5,8973,665
MurmanskRussia 4,8883,037
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,7745,453
MatamSenegal 11,5327,166
MogadishuSomalia 10,6736,632
MadridSpain 8,6475,373
Madrid (b)Spain 8,6555,378
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,5445,309
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,0765,640
MelillaSpain 9,1975,715
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,8815,518
MalakalSudan 10,6486,617
MbabaneSwaziland 14,1638,801
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,7784,834
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,1123,798
Mae SariangThailand 6,2233,867
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,3353,937
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,0473,758
MalatyaTurkey 7,5064,664
MersinTurkey 7,8144,856
MuglaTurkey 8,0334,992
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,2274,491
ManstonUk 7,3814,587
MeloUruguay 16,47310,237
MercedesUruguay 16,40710,196
MontevideoUruguay 16,64410,343
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,6105,350
Madison, FlUsa 8,8075,473
Madison, InUsa 7,9254,925
Madison, NeUsa 7,1444,440
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,3504,567
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,4304,617
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,3214,549
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,8954,906
Marengo, IlUsa 7,4744,644
Marion, InUsa 7,6884,778
Marion, NcUsa 8,3405,183
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,0864,403
Marshall, TxUsa 8,1715,078
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,1805,083
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,8071,744
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,9784,957
Mcgill, NvUsa 6,5464,068
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,8764,894
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,2265,112
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,4614,636
Medford, WiUsa 7,1164,422
Mellette, SdUsa 6,7764,211
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,1165,043
Mena, ArUsa 7,9494,939
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,4385,243
Mexia, TxUsa 8,1595,070
Mexico, MoUsa 7,6454,751
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,4445,869
Midland, TxUsa 7,8644,887
Milan, MnUsa 6,9034,289
Milbank, SdUsa 6,8554,260
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,3433,942
Milford, DeUsa 8,2805,145
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,6055,347
Millen, GaUsa 8,6655,385
Millport, OhUsa 7,8724,892
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,0675,013
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,4234,613
Minden, NeUsa 7,1524,444
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,0274,367
Minonk, IlUsa 7,5804,710
Missoula, MtUsa 5,9193,678
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,6235,358
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,4674,640
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,4924,655
Monroe, NcUsa 8,4925,277
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,9034,289
Montgomery AlUsa 8,5395,306
Montrose, CoUsa 7,0124,357
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,1775,081
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,6245,359
Morganton, NcUsa 8,3405,183
Moro, OrUsa 5,7413,568
Morris, MnUsa 6,8084,231
Morrison, IlUsa 7,4544,632
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,2765,143
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,6004,723
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,4764,645
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,4294,616
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,8494,877
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,8674,888
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,1855,086
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,4654,639
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,8154,857
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,5207,159
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,3507,053
MaracayVenezuela 11,5347,167
MaturinVenezuela 11,7387,294
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,4587,120
MeridaVenezuela 11,5767,193
MagoyeZambia 13,3758,311
MansaZambia 12,8327,974
MbalaZambia 12,4837,757
MfuweZambia 12,8818,004
MisamfuZambia 12,6097,836
MonguZambia 13,5318,408
MpikaZambia 12,7757,938
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,8848,006
Mt MakuluZambia 13,2978,263
MumbwaZambia 13,3068,268
MwinilungaZambia 13,1228,154
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,5918,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -