Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magadan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magadan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magadan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,2393,877
NeuquenArgentina 16,46310,231
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,49710,251
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,9766,199
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,6295,362
Nowra RanAustralia 10,5086,530
NuriootpaAustralia 10,5116,532
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,6305,984
NatitingouBenin 11,7817,321
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,7409,781
NgaoundereCameroon 11,6747,254
NkoundjaCameroon 11,9607,432
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,7924,220
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,2483,261
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,4644,638
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,9374,311
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9812,474
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,6823,531
North Bay, OnCanada 7,3854,589
N’DjamenaChad 11,1206,910
NanchangChina 4,3312,691
NanjingChina 3,8672,403
NanningChina 5,2763,279
NicosiaCyprus 8,0334,992
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,7744,210
NaguaDominican Republic 10,4996,524
NeybaDominican Republic 10,5376,548
NegeleEthiopia 10,6626,625
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,9295,549
NandiFiji 8,9295,549
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,8133,612
NancyFrance 7,5594,697
NantesFrance 7,8884,902
NiceFrance 8,0675,013
NeustrelitzGermany 6,9064,291
NurembergGermany 7,3544,570
NurnbergGermany 7,3554,570
NaxosGreece 8,1615,071
NanortalikGreenland 6,6354,123
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,5204,052
NordGreenland 4,3022,673
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,1283,808
NzerekoreGuinea 12,3047,646
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,9734,333
New DelhiIndia 6,3873,969
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1575,069
NaganoJapan 2,7011,678
NagasakiJapan 3,3572,086
NagoJapan 4,0602,523
NagoyaJapan 2,8911,796
Naha, OkinawaJapan 4,1112,555
NaraJapan 2,9701,846
NazeJapan 3,8242,376
NemuroJapan 1,8381,142
NiigataJapan 2,5461,582
NikkoJapan 2,6621,655
NobeokaJapan 3,3152,060
NairobiKenya 11,4597,121
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,4914,655
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,3283,311
NidaLithuania 6,4924,034
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,9827,446
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,6547,863
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,5937,825
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,7227,905
NaraMali 11,4747,130
NioroMali 11,5087,151
NemaMauritania 11,3167,032
NouakchottMauritania 11,2977,020
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,2115,724
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,2717,004
NelsonNew Zealand 11,4017,085
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,1686,940
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,4177,095
NandaimeNicaragua 10,6196,599
N’GuigmiNiger 10,9736,819
NiameyNiger 11,4197,096
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,2923,289
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,8673,024
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,3822,723
NawabshahPakistan 7,0964,410
NokkundiPakistan 7,1704,456
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,9829,310
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,5683,460
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,3972,733
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,1431,332
NikolaevRussia 6,9324,308
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 943586
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 1,028639
NizneangarskRussia 2,4441,519
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,0771,912
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,4632,773
NovgorodRussia 5,8703,648
NovosibirskRussia 3,9292,441
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,2235,110
No. 6Sudan 9,4895,897
NyalaSudan 10,7146,658
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,9563,701
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,3563,950
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,0734,395
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,0213,742
NarathiwatThailand 7,1964,472
NigdeTurkey 7,6984,784
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,6394,126
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,7834,215
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,7204,797
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,7204,797
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,1405,059
Natchez, MsUsa 8,4005,220
Neosho, MoUsa 7,7544,819
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,0935,029
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,1445,061
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,9074,914
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,2394,498
New London, WiUsa 7,2504,505
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,6155,354
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,6065,348
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,0804,400
New YorkUsa 8,1065,037
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,1495,064
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,1335,054
Newark, NjUsa 8,1315,053
Newberry, MiUsa 7,1954,471
Newberry, ScUsa 8,5425,308
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,6224,736
Newnan, GaUsa 8,5265,298
Newport, TnUsa 8,3025,159
Nome, AlaskaUsa 2,2991,428
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,4565,255
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,1274,429
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,7083,547
North Loup, NeUsa 7,0574,386
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,0634,389
Norton, KsUsa 7,2014,475
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,7904,841
NdolaZambia 13,0288,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -