Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magadan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magadan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magadan with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,1085,660
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,2526,371
OranArgentina 15,1309,402
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5975,964
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,7826,079
OstendeBelgium 7,3624,575
ObidosBrazil 13,2188,214
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,6437,235
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,6104,729
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,6124,730
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,34510,157
OdenseDenmark 6,7614,201
OtavaloEcuador 12,1417,545
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,3425,805
OuluFinland 5,4453,384
OroomiehIran 7,2624,512
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,2955,155
OdienneIvory Coast 12,0987,518
ObihiroJapan 1,9201,193
OfunatoJapan 2,3661,470
OitaJapan 3,2482,018
OkayamaJapan 3,0271,881
OkinoerabuJapan 3,9492,454
OmaezakiJapan 2,9211,815
OmuJapan 1,7451,084
OnahamaJapan 2,6111,622
OsakaJapan 2,9801,852
OshimaJapan 2,8801,790
OtaruJapan 1,9371,204
OwaseJapan 3,0281,882
OuarzazateMorocco 9,7466,056
OujoaMorocco 9,2295,735
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,0575,628
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,3197,034
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,7037,272
OphirNew Zealand 11,7657,311
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,1276,914
OtautauNew Zealand 11,8607,370
OcotalNicaragua 10,4106,469
OrlandNorway 5,9253,682
OsloNorway 6,2863,906
OhotskRussia 429266
OkhotskRussia 429266
OlekminskRussia 1,6771,042
OlenekRussia 2,0691,286
OmskRussia 4,4122,741
OnegaRussia 5,1723,214
OrenburgRussia 5,5393,442
OymyakonRussia 579360
OviedoSpain 8,3755,204
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,8743,650
Orkney IslandsUk 6,6404,126
OdessaUkraine 7,0344,371
OvrucUkraine 6,6344,123
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,2545,129
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,1014,413
Oakland, MdUsa 8,1455,061
Oakley, IdUsa 6,3543,948
Oconto, WiUsa 7,2354,496
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,6644,762
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,7504,816
Olathe, KsUsa 7,5184,671
Olivia, MnUsa 6,9634,327
Olympia, WaUsa 5,4803,405
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,2584,510
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,2474,503
Oolitic, InUsa 7,8484,877
Orlando, FlUsa 9,1345,676
Orono, MeUsa 7,8374,870
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,2944,532
Oswego, NyUsa 7,7744,831
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,5724,705
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,5184,671
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,9674,951
Owosso, MiUsa 7,5584,697
Ozark, ArUsa 7,9494,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -