Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magadan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magadan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magadan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,9145,539
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,1274,429
ParanaArgentina 16,15810,041
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,0879,997
PehuajoArgentina 16,49010,247
PergaminoArgentina 16,36110,167
PigeArgentina 16,63010,334
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,9949,939
PosadasArgentina 15,8969,878
PresidenciaArgentina 15,6609,731
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,8129,826
Punta IndioArgentina 16,64910,346
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6636,626
Port HedlandAustralia 9,3565,814
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,1915,711
ParakouBenin 11,8477,362
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,4098,954
ParacatuBrazil 15,0969,381
ParanaBrazil 14,5679,052
ParanaguaBrazil 15,9479,910
ParanaibaBrazil 15,2509,476
ParintinsBrazil 13,2608,240
ParnaibaBrazil 13,6448,479
Passo FundoBrazil 16,11510,014
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,2549,479
PaulistanaBrazil 14,2108,830
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,3888,941
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,0749,367
PeixeBrazil 14,4969,008
PetrolinaBrazil 14,3578,922
PicosBrazil 14,0888,754
PiraiBrazil 15,7519,788
PirenopolisBrazil 14,8979,257
PompeuBrazil 15,3559,542
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,4049,572
Porto De MozBrazil 13,2878,257
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,9479,910
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,6668,492
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,33910,153
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,3508,917
PosseBrazil 14,7699,177
PlevenBulgaria 7,5584,697
PlovdivBulgaria 7,6784,772
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,5394,063
Peace River, AbCanada 4,9973,105
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,9783,093
Penticton, BcCanada 5,4373,379
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,4954,657
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,6354,745
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,5164,049
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,1863,223
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,7974,845
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,9563,079
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,3533,948
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,7523,575
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,9373,068
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,5312,816
Princeton, BcCanada 6,0573,764
ParronChile 15,9089,886
Puerto AysenChile 16,75610,413
Puerto MonttChile 16,41310,199
Punta ArenasChile 17,39310,808
PingbianChina 4,1872,602
PeralesColombia 11,8477,362
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,9687,437
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,8556,746
PragueCzech Republic 7,2084,479
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,5716,569
PimentelDominican Republic 10,5106,531
PoloDominican Republic 10,5836,576
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,4346,484
PichilingueEcuador 12,2227,595
PortoviejoEcuador 12,1697,562
PuyoEcuador 12,3327,663
Port-SaidEgypt 8,4595,257
ParisFrance 7,6314,742
PerpignanFrance 8,2685,138
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,1068,766
Port-GentilGabon 12,6997,891
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,7097,276
PotsdamGermany 7,0054,353
PatrasGreece 8,1805,083
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6302,877
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,6614,139
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,0966,895
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,5136,533
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,3726,445
PecsHungary 7,5104,667
PambanIndia 8,0855,024
PuneIndia 7,5064,664
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,0074,976
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,5274,677
PadovaItaly 7,7574,821
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7034,787
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,4755,266
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,4745,266
PantelleriaItaly 8,6525,376
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8644,887
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,4265,236
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9814,959
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,0004,971
PiacenzaItaly 7,8694,890
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9794,958
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8474,876
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1955,092
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,1355,055
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1325,054
PrizziItaly 8,5125,289
PakseLaos 6,1383,814
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,3824,588
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,1047,521
PlaisanceMauritius 12,1287,536
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,8813,655
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,8474,876
PatheinMyanmar 6,5244,054
PutaoMyanmar 5,3773,342
PyiMyanmar 6,3043,918
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,0475,622
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,0176,846
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,3377,045
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,3377,045
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,3897,077
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,8816,762
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,1406,922
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,4966,522
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,1807,569
PohangNorth Korea 3,0351,886
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,8781,789
PadidanPakistan 7,0544,383
PanjgurPakistan 7,2674,516
ParachinarPakistan 6,3103,921
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,4584,635
PeshawarPakistan 6,2143,861
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,6774,771
PilarParaguay 15,7569,791
PiscoPeru 13,6458,479
PiuraPeru 12,5827,818
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,8488,605
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,1493,821
PoznanPoland 6,9004,288
PrzemyslPoland 6,9834,340
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,7235,420
PortalegrePortugal 8,8445,496
Porto Portugal 8,6615,382
PavelecRussia 6,0223,742
PecoraRussia 4,4232,749
PermRussia 4,9853,097
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 864537
PetrozavodskRussia 5,4743,402
PjatigorskRussia 6,7574,199
PoronajskRussia 1,250777
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,7814,214
Providenja BayRussia 1,9261,197
PskovRussia 6,0283,746
PodorSenegal 11,4447,111
PopradSlovakia 7,1374,435
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,1659,424
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,2718,868
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,6105,351
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,1715,078
Port SudanSudan 9,3825,830
ParamariboSuriname 12,3917,700
PiteňSweden 5,5063,422
PalmyraSyria 7,8704,890
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,1076,280
PhetchabunThailand 6,2303,872
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,2393,877
PhraeThailand 6,1143,799
PhuketThailand 7,2134,483
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,1924,469
Prachin BuriThailand 6,4554,011
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,7514,195
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,7037,272
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,5864,714
PoltavaUkraine 6,5884,094
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,42610,208
PradoUruguay 16,64510,343
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,70810,383
Palestine, IlUsa 7,8084,852
Pana, IlUsa 7,7274,801
Paoli, InUsa 7,8874,901
Paris, IlUsa 7,7104,791
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,7624,202
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,6415,370
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,6934,159
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,8334,867
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,6834,775
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,3784,585
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,7913,599
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,6885,399
Peoria, IlUsa 7,5774,709
Perry, OkUsa 7,7184,796
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1815,084
Philo, OhUsa 7,9374,932
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,2324,494
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,7774,211
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,1115,040
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,7944,222
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,9844,340
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9484,939
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,1065,037
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,1105,040
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9804,959
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,3413,940
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,7944,222
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,5724,705
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,2375,119
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,3903,349
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,4415,245
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,0745,017
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,3903,349
Portage, WiUsa 7,2794,523
Portland, MaineUsa 7,9414,935
Portland, OregonUsa 5,6093,486
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,2874,528
Prescott, ArUsa 8,0905,027
Priest River, IdUsa 5,6753,526
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,3505,189
Princeton, InUsa 7,9074,914
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,1085,038
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,1544,446
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,0287,474
PetaukeZambia 13,0108,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -