Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magadan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magadan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magadan with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,0529,975
ReconquistaArgentina 15,9339,901
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,11710,016
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,39410,809
RivadaviaArgentina 15,2939,503
RosarioArgentina 16,25610,102
RichmondAustralia 10,3586,436
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 9,2215,730
RecifeBrazil 14,2688,867
RemansoBrazil 14,3618,924
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,6378,474
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,7979,816
Rio NegroBrazil 15,9729,925
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,0679,363
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,4823,406
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,4203,989
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,0393,753
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,0393,752
Resolute, NtCanada 4,3412,697
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,3833,345
Roberval, QcCanada 7,3824,587
RuoqiangChina 4,8503,014
Rafael NunezColombia 11,2126,967
RandersDenmark 6,6604,139
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,4936,521
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,4636,502
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,1268,157
RumipambaEcuador 12,2537,614
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,5135,290
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,6895,399
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,6065,348
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,5737,813
RostockGermany 6,8454,254
RhodesGreece 8,1255,049
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,9623,705
ReykhólarIceland 6,1033,793
ReykjavíkIceland 6,2483,883
RamsarIran 7,0594,387
RashtIran 7,0734,395
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,4094,604
RadicofaniItaly 8,0234,985
Resia PassItaly 7,6544,756
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8814,898
RivoltoItaly 7,6674,764
Rolle PassItaly 7,6684,765
RomeItaly 8,1005,033
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,1235,048
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,6704,766
RumoiJapan 1,8421,145
RigaLatvia 6,2473,882
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,4213,990
RodriguesMauritius 11,7397,295
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,2752,035
RabatMorocco 9,4045,844
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,4514,009
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,9638,676
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,3987,083
RangioraNew Zealand 11,6097,214
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,4697,127
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,9316,793
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,0926,892
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,1116,905
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,7997,332
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,0546,869
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,1286,915
RivasNicaragua 10,6636,626
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,9364,310
RebolyRussia 5,3973,354
Rostov On DonRussia 6,5984,100
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,4085,225
RagaSudan 11,0406,860
RashadSudan 10,4466,491
RenkSudan 10,3736,446
RumbekSudan 11,0176,846
RanongThailand 6,9944,346
Roi EtThailand 6,1453,819
RizeTurkey 7,1514,444
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,2673,894
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,0204,362
RomnyUkraine 6,5194,051
RovnoUkraine 6,7964,223
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,8374,870
RochaUruguay 16,68510,368
Racine, WiUsa 7,4504,629
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,4725,264
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,6784,150
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,6764,148
Reading, PaUsa 8,1125,041
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,0943,787
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,2993,915
Redding, CaUsa 6,0613,766
Redlands, CaUsa 6,9204,300
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,2803,903
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,6504,754
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,3565,192
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,3565,192
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,2825,146
Rochester, MnUsa 7,1494,442
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,7714,829
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,0924,407
Rockford, IlUsa 7,4504,630
Rockville, InUsa 7,7494,815
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,2304,493
Rome, GaUsa 8,4255,236
Roseau, MnUsa 6,5274,056
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,8093,610
Roswell, NmUsa 7,6214,736
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,2475,125
Rushville, IlUsa 7,5894,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -