Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magadan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magadan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magadan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,2993,914
ShkoderAlbania 7,8654,887
SkikdaAlgeria 8,7905,462
SaltaArgentina 15,2509,476
San AntonioArgentina 16,78210,429
San LuisArgentina 16,0309,961
San RafaelArgentina 16,0539,975
Santa RosaArgentina 16,44210,217
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,5929,689
SarmientoArgentina 16,96810,544
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,3966,460
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,3876,455
SalzburgAustria 7,4794,648
SakiAzerbaijan 6,8304,245
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,8954,285
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,8154,235
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,0055,596
SaveBenin 11,9937,452
Santa CruzBolivia 14,6309,091
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,7214,798
SalvadorBrazil 14,7849,187
Santa MariaBrazil 16,22010,079
SantaremBrazil 13,2958,262
SantosBrazil 15,8369,841
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,5909,688
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,8238,590
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,0958,759
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,19910,067
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,0389,966
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,6689,737
Sao LuisBrazil 13,5448,416
Sao MateusBrazil 15,3939,565
São PauloBrazil 15,7829,807
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,5419,657
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,5168,399
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,4818,999
SerrinhaBrazil 14,6269,089
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,3999,569
SobralBrazil 13,7328,533
SoureBrazil 13,2628,241
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,4708,992
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,62310,330
SurubimBrazil 14,2388,848
SadovoBulgaria 7,6744,768
SandanskiBulgaria 7,7924,842
SofiaBulgaria 7,6774,771
SiemreapCambodia 6,4043,979
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,1695,076
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,8663,645
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,8844,899
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,5382,820
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,1503,200
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,6684,765
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,7993,604
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,2014,475
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,8694,269
Scott, SkCanada 5,6913,537
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,3614,574
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,0154,981
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,7164,795
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,4022,114
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,5764,086
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,5804,089
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,1883,224
Smithers, BcCanada 4,6512,890
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,7064,789
Summerside, PeCanada 7,8164,857
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,9213,680
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,9163,676
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,9294,927
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,1576,312
SalCape Verde 11,5137,154
SantiagoChile 15,8359,840
SewellChile 15,9059,884
ShanghaiChina 3,8302,380
ShantouChina 4,8172,994
ShenyangChina 2,7231,692
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,7316,668
Simon BolivarColombia 11,1936,956
San JoseCosta Rica 10,8936,769
SibenikCroatia 7,8144,856
SplitCroatia 7,8204,860
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,6644,141
StudsgårdDenmark 6,7234,178
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,4906,518
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,6196,599
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,5486,555
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,4796,512
SamanaDominican Republic 10,5346,546
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,5896,580
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,4696,505
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,5636,564
San JuanDominican Republic 10,5106,531
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,6376,610
SanchezDominican Republic 10,5256,540
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,4606,500
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,4346,484
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,5956,584
San GabrielEcuador 12,1237,534
SalloumEgypt 8,7295,424
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,9525,563
SohagEgypt 8,9515,562
St. KatrineEgypt 8,6345,365
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,2746,385
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,03711,208
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,1903,225
StrasbourgFrance 7,5404,685
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,6877,884
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,4607,743
SukhumiGeorgia 6,9254,303
SchleswigGermany 6,8704,269
StuttgartGermany 7,4794,648
SamosGreece 8,0414,997
Skiros IslandGreece 8,0074,976
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,3725,202
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,8323,624
SiguiriGuinea 11,9207,407
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,1886,331
SzegedHungary 7,4264,614
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,4304,617
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1463,819
SagarIndia 6,7344,184
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,0263,745
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,9664,329
SemnanIran 7,0434,376
ShahroudIran 6,8884,280
ShirazIran 7,6464,752
ShannonIreland 7,4024,599
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,0364,994
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0214,984
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,1385,057
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9484,939
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,3405,183
Scuro MountainItaly 8,2515,128
SigonellaItaly 8,4985,281
SassandraIvory Coast 12,5597,805
SagaJapan 3,2872,043
SaigoJapan 2,8841,792
SakaiJapan 2,9551,837
SakataJapan 2,4201,504
SapporoJapan 1,9431,208
SaseboJapan 3,3172,061
SendaiJapan 2,4691,534
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,2592,025
ShimonosekiJapan 3,1961,986
ShinjoJapan 2,4281,508
ShionomisakiJapan 3,1051,930
ShirakawaJapan 2,6051,619
ShizuokaJapan 2,8771,788
SumotoJapan 3,0331,885
SuttsuJapan 1,9981,241
SuwaJapan 2,7691,721
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,4189,581
SavannakhetLaos 6,0483,759
SiauliaiLithuania 6,3613,953
SiluteLithuania 6,4754,023
SkopjeMacedonia 7,8074,851
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,9707,438
SalimaMalawi 12,7857,945
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,5784,087
SibuMalaysia 7,1844,464
SanMali 11,6207,221
SegouMali 11,6427,235
SikassoMali 11,8557,367
St. BrandonMauritius 11,6447,236
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,7426,054
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,4452,141
SainshandMongolia 3,1431,953
SafiMorocco 9,6395,990
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,9746,198
SittweMyanmar 6,3013,915
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,2046,962
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,5004,039
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,4022,736
SaiqOman 7,9844,961
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,7495,437
SurOman 7,9344,930
SialkotPakistan 6,1843,843
SibbiPakistan 6,8204,238
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,7809,806
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,8598,612
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,9243,681
SandomierzPoland 6,9284,305
SniezkaPoland 7,1024,413
SuwalkiPoland 6,5504,070
SzczecinPoland 6,8614,263
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,1185,666
Santa MariaPortugal 9,2765,765
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,7266,665
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,2927,639
Satu MareRomania 7,1794,461
SibiuRomania 7,3394,560
SulinaRomania 7,1974,473
SadrinskRussia 4,8002,983
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,7663,583
SalekhardRussia 3,9762,471
SaratovRussia 5,9483,696
SejmcanRussia 384239
SelagoncyRussia 1,9581,217
Simusir IslandRussia 1,409875
SkovorodinoRussia 1,7321,076
SmolenskRussia 6,1943,849
SociRussia 6,9434,315
SortovalaRussia 5,5933,475
SuntarRussia 1,7971,117
SurgutRussia 3,9982,485
SverdlovskRussia 4,8783,031
SyktyvkarRussia 4,9133,053
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,8586,747
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,6617,868
SeychellesSeychelles 10,7526,681
SingaporeSingapore 7,6114,729
SliacSlovakia 7,2134,482
SeoulSouth Korea 2,9731,847
SineijuSouth Korea 2,8371,763
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,6295,362
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,3105,164
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,3245,172
SevilleSpain 9,0225,607
SennarSudan 10,1546,310
ShambatSudan 9,9966,212
ShendiSudan 9,8506,121
StenseleSweden 5,6303,499
StockholmSweden 6,1723,835
StorlienSweden 5,9143,675
SundsvallSweden 5,8733,650
SantisSwitzerland 7,6344,744
SongeaTanzania 12,4357,727
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,0133,736
SongkhlaThailand 7,1774,460
Suphan BuriThailand 6,4744,023
Surat ThaniThailand 7,0524,382
SurinThailand 6,2703,896
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,8027,334
SokodeTogo 11,9317,414
SfaxTunisia 8,9105,537
SousseTunisia 8,7965,466
SamsunTurkey 7,3094,542
SiirtTurkey 7,3814,587
SivasTurkey 7,4264,615
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,5514,071
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,6664,764
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,7684,206
SarataUkraine 7,1164,422
SarnyUkraine 6,7114,170
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,0724,395
SumyUkraine 6,4664,018
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,8864,901
SaltoUruguay 16,23010,086
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,2773,901
Safford, AzUsa 7,3764,583
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,8134,855
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,1515,686
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,7364,808
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,1964,472
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,0804,400
Salem, InUsa 7,8874,901
Salem, OrUsa 5,6463,509
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 6,5654,079
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,0004,972
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,2745,142
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,0274,367
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,3103,921
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,7266,665
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,6174,112
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,8344,247
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,7614,201
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,6564,136
Santuck, ScUsa 8,4415,246
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,2034,476
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,7625,445
Scott City, KsUsa 7,3454,564
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,8634,265
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,8874,901
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,4563,390
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,4703,399
Sedan, KsUsa 7,6464,751
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,3583,329
Selma, AlUsa 8,5445,309
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,1375,056
Seymour, InUsa 7,8874,901
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,0254,987
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,4434,004
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,2045,098
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,1334,432
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,0064,353
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,6074,727
Southport, NcUsa 8,6915,401
Sparta, IlUsa 7,8234,861
Spencer, WvUsa 8,0745,017
Spickard, MoUsa 7,4524,631
Spokane, WaUsa 5,6913,536
Spooner, WiUsa 6,9904,344
Springfield, IlUsa 7,6584,759
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,7574,820
St Paul Island, AkUsa 2,2581,403
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,9294,306
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,7374,808
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,0904,406
Stamford, CtUsa 8,1065,037
State College, PaUsa 8,0014,972
State University, MsUsa 8,3615,195
State University, NmUsa 7,6214,736
Staunton, VaUsa 8,2295,114
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,8394,250
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,5484,690
Stockton, CaUsa 6,3453,943
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,1594,449
Storrs, CtUsa 8,0765,018
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,9494,939
Summerville, ScUsa 8,7115,413
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,7073,546
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,6034,725
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,2834,526
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,8214,860
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,9733,712
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,6047,211
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,7897,326
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,3527,676
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,2806,388
SocotraYemen 9,1835,706
SenangaZambia 13,6098,456
SerenjeZambia 12,9698,059
SeshekeZambia 13,6898,506
SolweziZambia 13,0668,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -