Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magadan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magadan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magadan with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,6534,135
TiranaAlbania 7,9344,931
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,3286,418
TebessaAlgeria 8,9125,538
TimimounAlgeria 9,7766,075
TindoufAlgeria 10,1266,292
TouggourtAlgeria 9,2175,728
TrelewArgentina 16,98210,553
TucumanArgentina 15,4609,607
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,9355,552
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,9335,551
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,8364,869
TibooburraAustralia 9,9286,169
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 8,7705,450
TshaneBotswana 14,4458,976
TaguatingaBrazil 14,5829,062
TarauacaBrazil 13,3288,282
TauaBrazil 13,9858,690
TefeBrazil 13,0718,123
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,2739,491
TeresinaBrazil 13,8498,606
TiriosBrazil 12,7617,930
TorresBrazil 16,31610,139
TracuateuaBrazil 13,3368,287
Tres LagoasBrazil 15,3509,539
TriunfoBrazil 14,2178,835
TucuruiBrazil 13,5638,428
TuriacuBrazil 13,4348,348
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,7902,976
Terrace, BcCanada 4,6102,865
Teslin, YtCanada 4,0282,503
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,8723,649
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 4,9353,066
Thompson, MbCanada 5,8333,625
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,8434,253
Timmins, OnCanada 7,1014,412
Tofino, BcCanada 5,1623,208
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,6624,761
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,6494,753
Trenton, OnCanada 7,6744,769
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,3023,916
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,8594,884
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,20910,073
TaiyuanChina 3,6342,258
TaoyuanChina 4,4652,774
TengchongChina 5,5293,436
TønderDenmark 6,8444,253
TylstrupDenmark 6,5864,093
TystofteDenmark 6,7544,197
TamayoDominican Republic 10,5526,557
TahrirEgypt 8,5885,337
TantaEgypt 8,5625,320
TallinEstonia 5,9893,722
TartuEstonia 6,0433,755
TampereFinland 5,8153,613
TurkuFinland 5,9473,695
ToulonFrance 8,1575,069
ToulouseFrance 8,2075,100
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,0176,225
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,6916,644
TchibanGabon 12,8347,975
TbilisiGeorgia 6,8904,282
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4374,621
TamaleGhana 11,9427,421
ThessalonikiGreece 7,9074,913
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,2285,113
TimehriGuyana 12,2367,603
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,3346,422
TelaHonduras 10,1556,310
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,2875,150
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,2875,150
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,0805,021
TabrizIran 7,1634,451
TeheranIran 7,1394,436
Tel AvivIsrael 8,2715,140
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,1075,038
TarvisioItaly 7,5974,721
TermoliItaly 8,0204,984
TorinoItaly 7,9074,914
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,8924,904
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,5215,295
TrevicoItaly 8,1115,041
TrevisoItaly 7,7254,800
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,6774,771
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,9064,913
TabouIvory Coast 12,6477,859
TadotsuJapan 3,0721,909
TakadaJapan 2,6521,648
TakamatsuJapan 3,0601,901
TakayamaJapan 2,7781,726
TanegashimaJapan 3,5312,195
TatenoJapan 2,7231,692
TateyamaJapan 2,8441,768
TokushimaJapan 3,0721,909
TokyoJapan 2,7711,722
TomakomaiJapan 1,9861,234
TottoriJapan 2,9321,822
ToyamaJapan 2,7201,690
ToyookaJapan 2,9101,808
TsuJapan 2,9481,832
TsurugaJapan 2,8621,779
TsuyamaJapan 2,9821,853
TurgayKazakhstan 5,3093,299
TripoliLebanon 7,9924,966
TobrukLibya 8,7475,435
TripoliLibya 9,0485,622
TelsiaiLithuania 6,3883,970
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,3757,690
TolanaroMadagascar 13,1588,176
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,1878,194
ThyoloMalawi 12,9808,066
TawauMalaysia 6,7564,198
TessalitMali 10,7326,669
TimbuktuMali 11,2046,962
TombMali 11,2096,965
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,1826,948
TacubayaMexico 9,2255,732
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,0185,604
TarialanMongolia 3,2492,019
TosontsengelMongolia 3,5222,188
TsetserlegMongolia 3,4312,132
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,4472,142
TangierMorocco 9,2065,720
TarfayaMorocco 10,1746,322
TazaMorocco 9,3335,800
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,0173,739
TaungooMyanmar 6,2283,870
ThandweMyanmar 6,3823,966
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,1795,704
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,8517,364
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,9836,825
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,8517,365
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,4197,096
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,1746,944
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,1686,940
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,0606,873
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,7747,316
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,0386,859
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,0126,843
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,1126,905
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,1106,904
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,1996,959
TemukaNew Zealand 11,6937,266
TimaruNew Zealand 11,6987,269
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,4857,137
TahouaNiger 11,1746,944
TillaberyNiger 11,3637,061
TaejonNorth Korea 3,0761,911
TromsoNorway 5,1483,199
TrondheimNorway 5,9373,689
ThumraitOman 8,6925,401
TacnaPeru 14,3548,920
TarapotoPeru 12,9108,023
TrujilloPeru 12,9428,043
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,7833,594
TorunPoland 6,7874,218
TimisoaraRomania 7,4364,621
TambovRussia 6,0293,747
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,9153,675
TaraRussia 4,2332,631
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,6102,243
TermezRussia 6,1583,827
TernejRussia 1,8751,165
TobolskRussia 4,4382,758
TomskRussia 3,7332,319
Tot’MaRussia 5,3473,323
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,6292,877
TuapseRussia 6,9244,303
TuraRussia 2,6251,631
TurukhanskRussia 3,1361,949
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,0315,612
TortosaSpain 8,5265,298
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,0404,996
TokerSudan 9,4705,885
TartousSyria 7,9464,938
TaipeiTaiwan 4,4552,768
TaboraTanzania 12,0367,479
TakThailand 6,2883,907
TrangThailand 7,1914,469
TabligboTogo 12,1777,567
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,23710,711
TunisTunisia 8,7015,407
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,6564,136
TireeUk 6,9614,326
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,0394,374
TernopilUkraine 6,9144,297
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,55410,287
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,5765,330
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,0971,924
Talladega, AlUsa 8,4855,273
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,8115,475
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,1335,675
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,5135,290
Taunton, MaUsa 8,1015,034
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,3784,585
Temple, TxUsa 8,1765,080
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,5995,344
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,5025,283
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,7824,836
Toledo, IaUsa 7,3134,544
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,7114,792
Tooele, UtUsa 6,5704,082
Topeka, KsUsa 7,4834,650
Towanda, PaUsa 7,9494,940
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,2984,535
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,2395,120
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,3994,598
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,7494,815
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,4005,220
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,8844,278
TashkentUzbekistan 5,7013,542
TumeremoVenezuela 12,0547,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -