Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magadan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magadan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magadan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,63710,960
UaupesBrazil 12,6167,840
UbatubaBrazil 15,8149,827
UberabaBrazil 15,3459,535
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,1083,174
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,4912,791
UpernavikGreenland 5,1583,205
UummannaqGreenland 5,4253,371
UdineItaly 7,6524,755
Ustica IslandItaly 8,4175,231
UenoJapan 2,9541,836
UnzendakeJapan 3,3442,078
UrakawaJapan 2,0091,249
UshibukaJapan 3,4072,117
UtsunomiyaJapan 2,6751,662
UwajimaJapan 3,2192,000
UkmergeLithuania 6,3843,967
UtenaLithuania 6,3343,936
UlaangomMongolia 3,7882,354
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,0931,922
UlgiiMongolia 3,9692,467
UliastaiMongolia 3,6692,280
UmnugoviMongolia 3,8642,401
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,9271,819
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 2,8331,760
UfaRussia 5,2583,268
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,1301,945
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,7831,729
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 493307
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,6061,619
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,5772,844
Ust-KamcatskRussia 793493
Ust-MajaRussia 911566
Ust-OlojRussia 890553
Umm BeninSudan 10,1866,329
UmeňSweden 5,6773,528
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,1673,833
Udon ThaniThailand 6,0563,763
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,1673,832
UrfaTurkey 7,6004,723
UsakTurkey 7,8464,876
Uman’Ukraine 6,8294,243
UzgorodUkraine 7,1164,422
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,0284,989
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,8004,847
Urbana, IlUsa 7,7104,791
Urbana, OhUsa 7,8624,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -