Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magadan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magadan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magadan with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,0334,992
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,9639,919
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,8319,837
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,12110,018
ViennaAustria 7,3384,560
VitebskBelarus 6,2093,858
VassourasBrazil 15,7309,775
VicosaBrazil 15,5679,673
VitoriaBrazil 15,5649,671
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,9659,299
VarnaBulgaria 7,4564,633
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,2674,516
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,2833,283
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,4523,388
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,5203,430
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,3153,303
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,3223,307
ValdiviaChile 16,26610,108
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,31610,139
VallenarChile 15,4329,590
ValparaisoChile 15,7689,799
VanguardiaColombia 11,9397,419
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,9508,047
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,5564,074
VestervigDenmark 6,6654,142
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,5606,562
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,5176,536
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,4056,466
VilsandiEstonia 6,1673,832
VaasaFinland 5,7163,552
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,3233,929
VeravalIndia 7,4804,648
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,0544,383
ValentiaIreland 7,5024,662
VeniceItaly 7,7354,807
VeronaItaly 7,7884,839
VicenzaItaly 7,7524,817
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,0955,030
ViterboItaly 8,0625,010
VolterraItaly 7,9964,969
VientianeLaos 6,0113,736
VarenaLithuania 6,4894,032
VilniusLithuania 6,4353,999
VeracruzMexico 9,4015,842
VlissingenNetherlands 7,3264,552
VaernesNorway 5,9233,680
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,1223,805
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,8162,993
VillarricaParaguay 15,7129,764
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,3254,552
VanavaraRussia 2,6411,641
VasileviciRussia 6,5084,044
Velikie LukiRussia 6,0933,786
VerhojanskRussia 1,231765
ViljujskRussia 1,594990
VitimRussia 2,1261,321
Vize IslandRussia 3,2412,014
VladivostokRussia 2,2321,387
VolgogradRussia 6,2673,894
VologdaRussia 5,5053,421
VoronezRussia 6,2163,863
Vrangelja IslandRussia 1,8711,162
VytegraRussia 5,4753,402
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,7506,680
ValenciaSpain 8,6915,400
ValladolidSpain 8,5415,307
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,5405,307
VisbySweden 6,3313,934
VanTurkey 7,2644,514
ValleyUk 7,2794,524
VinnitsaUkraine 6,8424,252
Vacaville, CaUsa 6,2653,893
Valdez, AkUsa 3,3292,069
Valentine, NeUsa 6,9084,293
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,6033,482
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,0744,396
Vevay, InUsa 7,9484,939
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,3445,185
Victoria, TxUsa 8,4145,229
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,2014,474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -