Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magadan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magadan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magadan with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,5366,547
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,3095,784
WilliamtownAustralia 10,2696,381
Willis Island M.O.Australia 8,4335,240
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9826,203
WoomeraAustralia 10,1686,318
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5875,336
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,0634,389
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,6464,751
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2092,616
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,8852,414
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,4924,655
Windsor, OnCanada 7,6744,769
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,3933,973
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,9403,691
WillemstadCuraçao 11,2827,011
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,9533,699
WajimaJapan 2,6561,650
WakamatsuJapan 2,5731,599
WakayamaJapan 3,0371,888
WakkanaiJapan 1,6851,047
WajirKenya 10,9856,826
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,7129,142
WindhoekNamibia 14,5509,041
WaihiNew Zealand 11,0226,849
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,2016,960
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,1306,916
WaimateNew Zealand 11,7417,296
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,1846,950
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,4077,088
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,4317,103
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,1356,919
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,2456,988
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,7916,706
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,3197,034
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,1616,936
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,1596,935
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,2286,977
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,3547,056
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,9876,828
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,4157,093
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,2837,011
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,4267,100
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,4297,102
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,4247,099
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,9516,805
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,0556,870
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,9326,793
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,6527,241
WintonNew Zealand 11,8627,371
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,9276,790
WarsawPoland 6,8054,229
WroclawPoland 7,0314,369
WonsanSouth Korea 2,7951,737
Wad MedaniSudan 10,0766,261
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,4395,865
WauSudan 11,0086,840
WaddingtonUk 7,2214,487
Waco, TxUsa 8,1315,053
Wake IslandUsa 4,6542,892
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,2964,534
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,1444,440
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,4245,235
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,7873,596
Walnut, IlUsa 7,4344,620
Warren, OhUsa 7,8724,892
Warren, PaUsa 7,8404,872
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,6874,777
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,2285,113
Washington, IaUsa 7,4514,630
Washington, InUsa 7,8484,877
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,2205,108
Watertown, NyUsa 7,7354,807
Watertown, SdUsa 6,8614,263
Watertown, WiUsa 7,3764,584
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,7034,787
Waverly, OhUsa 8,0014,972
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,8115,475
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,4605,257
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,2045,098
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,9944,967
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,9044,912
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,9734,954
West Chester, PaUsa 8,1445,061
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,3605,817
West Point, GaUsa 8,5265,298
West Point, NyUsa 8,1065,037
White Hall, IlUsa 7,7284,802
Whitestown, InUsa 7,7874,839
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,8464,875
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,5404,686
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,5883,473
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,0164,981
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,4185,231
Williamson, WvUsa 8,1385,057
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,9864,963
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,2843,905
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,1445,061
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,1925,091
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,6685,386
Windsor, IlUsa 7,7684,827
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,0895,026
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,0954,409
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,2593,890
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,7944,222
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,5805,332
Winslow, AzUsa 7,1514,444
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,4795,269
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,1745,080
Wooster, OhUsa 7,8584,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -