Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magadan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magadan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magadan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,0464,379
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,9934,345
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,8864,279
YaoundeCameroon 12,1207,532
YokoCameroon 11,9087,400
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,0364,994
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6542,892
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,0573,764
YanjiChina 2,3531,462
YichangChina 4,3442,699
YinchuanChina 3,8952,420
YiningChina 4,8283,000
YariguiesColombia 11,6377,231
YamasaDominican Republic 10,5556,559
YasicaDominican Republic 10,4466,491
YazdIran 7,3384,560
YakushimaJapan 3,5762,222
YamagataJapan 2,4811,542
YamaguchiJapan 3,1561,961
YokkaichiJapan 2,9251,818
YokohamaJapan 2,8001,740
YonagoJapan 2,9641,842
YonagunijimaJapan 4,4562,769
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,6673,521
YeMyanmar 6,5124,047
YolaNigeria 11,5217,159
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,2272,005
YurimaguasPeru 12,8597,991
YekaterinburgRussia 4,8813,033
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,496930
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,4394,001
Yakima, WaUsa 5,6323,500
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,7382,323
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,2513,884
York, PaUsa 8,1115,040
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,8574,882
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,1704,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -