Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magadan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magadan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magadan with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,0194,362
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,5354,682
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,8134,234
Ze DocaBrazil 13,6518,483
ZhengzhouChina 3,8482,391
ZhijiangChina 4,7352,942
ZagrebCroatia 7,5984,721
ZugspitzeGermany 7,5734,706
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,2615,134
ZahedanIran 7,2124,482
ZanjanIran 7,1874,466
ZacatecasMexico 8,7255,422
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,1401,951
ZinderNiger 11,1706,941
ZhobPakistan 6,5694,082
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,3353,937
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,3373,938
ZamoscPoland 6,8814,276
Zielona GoraPoland 6,9864,341
ZigalovoRussia 2,7431,704
ZiganskRussia 1,573977
ZyryankaRussia 688427
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,4675,262
ZurichSwitzerland 7,6404,748
ZanzibarTanzania 11,8067,336
ZonguldakTurkey 7,4794,647
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,7404,189
ZitomirUkraine 6,7414,189
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,7434,190
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,6574,137
Zion Park, UtahUsa 6,8354,248
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,1214,425
ZambeziZambia 13,3648,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -